Seasons Greetings: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(added asb drop rates and notes from retail wiki. some of the information is in need of verifying and has been tagged as such.)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 44: Line 44:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! Zero to One of:
|-
|Nothing {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Durandal]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|[[Durandal]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
Line 55: Line 53:
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! Zero to One of:
|-
|Nothing {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Rampager]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|[[Rampager]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}

Latest revision as of 14:48, 28 January 2025

Seasons Greetings
Type: KSNM
Zone: Balga's Dais
Entry Item: Clotho Orb
Level: 75
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Gilagoge Tlugvi Unknown White Mage Treant
Goga Tlugvi Unknown Monk Treant
Ulagohvsdi Tlugvi Unknown Ninja Treant
Gola Tlugvi Unknown Dark Knight Treant

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

Notes

  • All use Treant special attacks.
  • They do not link when one is pulled. Verification Needed
  • When one uses it's 2 Hour ability, the others wake, in the order of: Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter.
    • For reference, Gilagoge is the Spring Treant, Goga the Summer Treant, Ulagohvsdi the Autumn Treant, Gola the Winter Treant.
  • All are susceptible to Bind, Sleep and Gravity, are extremely resistant to Lullaby, and immune to Charm. Resistance to bind, sleep, and gravity builds fast with repeated castings. Verification Needed
  • Gilagoge Tlugv uses only "Entangle" (cone Bind effect), Additional Effect: Dispel, and uses Benediction.
  • Goga Tlugvi uses only "Leafstorm" (AoE 2 shadow images or damage 600-900), Additional Effect: Stun, and uses 100 Fists.
  • Ulagohvsdi Tlugvi uses only "Pinecone Bomb (ranged single-target 1 shadow image or damage + sleep), Additional Effect: Paralyze, and uses Mijin Gakure.
  • Gola Tlugvi uses only "Drill Branch" (cone 2 shadow images or damage + blind), Additional Effect: Absorb TP, and uses Blood Weapon.

Strategy

  • They definately build resistance to any elemental magic. An Elemental Seal Burst 2 did 0 dmg late in the fight Verification Needed - verification needed for Horizon.