Auto-Repair Kit II: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
(scrapper audit)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Auto-Repair Kit II.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<div class="toaulive">
{{Construction}}
Coming soon!
</div>
<div class="toau">
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Auto-Repair Kit II.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| name = Auto-repair kit II
| name = Auto-repair kit II
| type = Attachments
| description = A light-based automaton attachment.<br><br>Functionality:<br>*Increases HP<br>*Adds "Regen" effect to Light Maneuver
| description = A light-based automaton attachment.<br><br>Functionality:<br>*Increases HP<br>*Adds "Regen" effect to Light Maneuver
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
| notes =  This is an [[:category:Automaton Attachments|Automaton Attachment]]
| notes =  This is an [[:category:Automaton Attachments|Automaton Attachment]]
*"Regen" effect is calculated based on the Automaton's current Max HP<ref>[http://wiki.ffo.jp/html/8619.html JP Wiki]</ref>
* "Regen" effect is calculated based on the Automaton's current Max HP
*The Max HP increase is passive, varies with the current frame, and is not affected by maneuvers.<ref>[http://wiki.ffo.jp/html/8619.html JP Wiki]</ref>
* The Max HP increase is passive, varies with the current frame, and is not affected by maneuvers.
*Various Auto-Repair Kits can be equipped simultaneously, and their effects stack.<ref>[http://wiki.ffo.jp/html/8619.html JP Wiki]</ref>
* Various Auto-Repair Kits can be equipped simultaneously, and their effects stack.
}}
}}
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
Line 53: Line 59:
| +12.4%
| +12.4%
|}
|}


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 62: Line 67:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|530}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|530}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 78: Line 84:
| ingredient 5 = Kilo Pump
| ingredient 5 = Kilo Pump
}}
}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Others|Automaton}}
{{AH|Others|Automaton}}
===Sold By===
===Merchant===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 41,496 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 41,496 gil
|-
|-  
!width="30%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="35%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
|[[Yoyoroon]]
|[[Yoyoroon]]
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-6}}
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-6}}
Line 99: Line 101:


===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-  
| [[Hilltroll Puppetmaster]]
| [[Hilltroll Puppetmaster]]
| align="center" | 79-83
| align="center" | 79-83
Line 110: Line 111:
|}
|}


<br>{{AutomatonNavbox Attachments}}
<br>{{AutomatonNavbox Attachments}}</div>

Latest revision as of 20:16, 24 February 2025


Construction.gif NOTICE: This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors.

Coming soon!

Statistics

Auto-repair kit II
A light-based automaton attachment.

Functionality:
*Increases HP
*Adds "Regen" effect to Light Maneuver
Stackable: 12
This is an Automaton Attachment
  • "Regen" effect is calculated based on the Automaton's current Max HP
  • The Max HP increase is passive, varies with the current frame, and is not affected by maneuvers.
  • Various Auto-Repair Kits can be equipped simultaneously, and their effects stack.
Automaton Effect Req. Capacity
Max HP
 Light Maneuver Effect: Adds Regen
Light x 3
Maneuvers Regen Per Tick
(Base tick + %Max Automaton HP)
Light x 0 No Regen Effect
Light x 1 3 + 1.6%
Light x 2 6 + 1.2%
Light x 3 9 + 1.8%
Frame Max HP Bonus
Harlequin +10%
Valoredge +8.3%
Sharpshot +11.1%
Stormwaker +12.4%

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~530 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (61), Alchemy (Information Needed)
Yield: Auto-Repair Kit II x 12
Fire Crystal
Key ItemClockmaking

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Automaton AH Black.png

Merchant

Price: 41,496 gil
Name Location Type
Yoyoroon Nashmau (G-6) Standard Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Hilltroll Puppetmaster 79-83 Mount Zhayolm

Template:AutomatonNavbox Attachments