Rye Flour: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (any section headers that aren't applicable can be deleted :))
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Rye Flour.png|Rye Flour}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Rye Flour.png|Rye Flour}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| name = Bag of rye flour
| name = Bag of rye flour
| description = This rye flour has a deep,<br>dark color.
| description = This rye flour has a deep,<br>dark color.
Line 27: Line 26:
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 30 - 42 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; | Price: {{Standard Price|30|42}}
|-
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
Line 44: Line 43:
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|G-7}}
| {{Location|Tavnazian Safehold|G-7}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; | Price: {{Regional Price|30|42}}
|-
! width="25%" |Name
! width="40%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-
| [[Rosswald]]
| [[Rosswald]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| {{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
| rowspan="3" | {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
| [[Phamelise]]
| [[Phamelise]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
| [[Bin Stejihna]]
| [[Bin Stejihna]]
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|G-8}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Zulkheim}}
|-
|-
| [[Evelyn]]
| [[Evelyn]]
| {{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| {{Location|Port Bastok|J-7}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Gustaberg}}
| rowspan="3" | {{Merchant|Regional|Gustaberg}}
|-
|-
| [[Apairemant]]
| [[Apairemant]]
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
| {{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-9}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Gustaberg}}
|-
|-
| [[Nya Labiccio]]
| [[Nya Labiccio]]
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-11}}
| {{Location|Windurst Woods|H-11}}
| {{Merchant|Regional|Gustaberg}}
|}
|}


===Guild Merchants===
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 30 - 34 gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Guild Price|30|60}}
|-
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="25%"| Name
!width="45%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Guild
!width="35%"| Guild
|- valign="top"
|-
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
| [[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|rowspan="2"| {{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|Culinarians'}}
| rowspan="2"| {{Merchant|Guild|cooking|windurst|restocked=true}}
|-
|-
| [[Kopopo]]
| [[Kopopo]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:35, 23 May 2025

Rye Flour

Statistics

Bag of rye flour
This rye flour has a deep,
dark color.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Influences Freelance: Choh Moui
Resale Price: ~10 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~11 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 30 - 42 gil
Name Location Type
Benaige Southern San d'Oria (F-7) Standard Merchant
Dohdjuma Selbina (G-10) Standard Merchant
Komalata Tavnazian Safehold (G-7) Standard Merchant
Price: 30 - 42 gil
Name Location Type
Rosswald Port Bastok (J-7) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region
Phamelise Southern San d'Oria (K-9)
Bin Stejihna Windurst Woods (G-8)
Evelyn Port Bastok (J-7) Regional Merchant
Gustaberg region
Apairemant Southern San d'Oria (K-9)
Nya Labiccio Windurst Woods (H-11)
Price: 30 - 60 gil
Name Location Guild
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Automatically restocked.
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8)