La Theine Cabbage: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 49: Line 49:
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"
{|class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|-
|-
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;"| Price: {{Standard Price|21|36}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;"| Price: {{Standard Price|21|36}}
Line 66: Line 66:
|}
|}


{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"
{|class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|-
|-
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;"| Price: {{Regional Price|21|36}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;"| Price: {{Regional Price|21|36}}
Line 85: Line 85:
|}
|}


===Guild Merchants===
{|class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
{|class="npc-table horizon-table md-table"
| colspan="3"| '''Price:''' {{Price|18|43}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;"| Price: {{Guild Price|18|43}}
!width="35%"| Location
|-
!width="25%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
| rowspan="2" | {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Cooking|windurst|restocked=yes}}
|-
|-
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map=North|E-8}}
|{{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Cooking|rank=Initiate}}
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked=yes}}
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="mobs horizon-table md-table"
{|class="droppedby horizon-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
Line 117: Line 117:
|}
|}
===Stolen From===
===Stolen From===
{|class="mobs horizon-table md-table"
{|class="droppedby horizon-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name

Latest revision as of 13:01, 23 May 2025

Statistics

La Theine cabbage
A vegetable used in Hume cooking.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Used to Spawn: Habetrot
Resale Price: ~6 gil

Synthesis Recipes

None

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

None

Obtained from Desynthesis

  • None

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 21 - 36 gil
Name Location Type
Aveline Southern San d'Oria (F-7) Standard Merchant
Price: 21 - 36 gil
Name Location Type
Rosswald Port Bastok (J-7) Regional Merchant
Zulkheim region
Phamelise Southern San d'Oria (K-9)
Bin Stejihna Windurst Woods (G-8)
Price: 18 - 43 gil
Name Location Type
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Automatically restocked.
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Steppe Hare 7-10 La Theine Plateau
Sand Hare 15-18 Valkurm Dunes

Stolen From

Name Level Zone
Steppe Hare 7-10 La Theine Plateau
Sand Hare 15-18 Valkurm Dunes

Gardening

Seed Crystal 1 Crystal 2 Results
Vegetable Seeds Water Crystal None 8 - 16 La Theine Cabbage (30%)