Moblin Sheepskin: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}  
{{Item Sections}}  
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblinshskin.png|Moblin Sheepskin}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Moblinshskin.png|Moblin Sheepskin}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 8: Line 8:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 17: Line 16:
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Moblin Sheep Leather|Leathercraft|52}}
{{rl|Moblin Sheep Leather|Leathercraft|52}}
{{rl|Moblin Sheep Wool|Leathercraft|54}}
{{rl|Moblin Sheep Wool|Leathercraft|54}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH}}
{{AH}}
<div class="wotg">
=== Dropped By ===
=== Dropped By ===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 55: Line 48:
| align="center" |33-36
| align="center" |33-36
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
| [[Oldton Movalpolos]]
|- valign="top"
|- class="toau"
|[[Moblin Millionaire]]
|[[Moblin Millionaire]]
| align="center" |70-78{{Question}}
| align="center" |70-78{{Question}}
| [[Halvung]]
| [[Halvung]]
|- valign="top"
|- class="wotg"
|[[Goblin Chapman]]
|[[Goblin Chapman]]
| align="center" |66-69
| align="center" |66-69
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
|- valign="top"
|- class="wotg"
|[[Goblin Aidman]]
|[[Goblin Aidman]]
| align="center" |71-73
| align="center" |71-73
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
| [[North Gustaberg (S)]]
|}</div>
|}

Latest revision as of 06:16, 24 May 2025

Statistics

Moblin Sheepskin
Beautiful curls of fluffy wool adorn
this tough skin.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Cannot be sold on the Auction House or delivered, but can be traded and bazaared. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Moblin Chapman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Tankman 66-69 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Engineman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Aidman 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Moblin Witchman 33-36 Oldton Movalpolos
Moblin Millionaire 70-78Unknown Halvung
Goblin Chapman 66-69 North Gustaberg (S)
Goblin Aidman 71-73 North Gustaberg (S)