Today's Horoscope: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| type = KSNM
| type = KSNM
| zone =  Horlais Peak
| zone =  Horlais Peak
| level = No restriction
| level = 75
| members = 6
| members = 6
| time = 30 minutes
| time = 30 minutes
Line 10: Line 10:


==Mobs==
==Mobs==
{| class="horizon-table bcnm-table center-col-2 center-col-3 table-sm"
{| class="table-sm horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 center-col-2 center-col-3 center-col-4"
! Name || Level || Job || Type
|-
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid" | Name  
! width="10%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Level  
! width="20%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Job  
! width="35%" style="border: none; border-bottom: 1px black solid;" | Type
|-
|-
|[[Aries]] x 1
|[[Aries]]
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|{{question}}
|[[:Category:Rams|Ram]]
|[[:Category:Rams|Ram]]
|}
|}
==Possible Rewards==
==Possible Rewards==
*Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
*Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:
Line 23: Line 28:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! All of
! All of:
|-
|-
|24,000 [[Gil]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}}
|24,000 [[Gil]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=1000/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to one of
! Zero to one of:
|-
|-
|[[Aries Mantle]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|[[Aries Mantle]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
Line 37: Line 42:
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! Zero to one of
! Zero to one of:
|-
|-
|[[Beetle Blood]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}}
|[[Beetle Blood]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}}
Line 57: Line 62:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Gravedigger]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=222/1000|0|0}}
|[[Gravedigger]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=222/1000|0|0}}
Line 68: Line 73:
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Hierarch Belt]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|[[Hierarch Belt]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
Line 79: Line 84:
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Rampaging Horn]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=292/1000|0|0}}
|[[Rampaging Horn]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=292/1000|0|0}}
Line 92: Line 97:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of
! One of:
|-
|-
|[[Mythril Ore]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}}
|[[Mythril Ore]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=41/1000|0|0}}
Line 140: Line 145:
*Aries uses: Ram special attacks including Severe HP down effect
*Aries uses: Ram special attacks including Severe HP down effect
*Uses Stoneskin, Paralyga and Petrabreath
*Uses Stoneskin, Paralyga and Petrabreath
*It is immune to Charm and Stun, but susceptible to Sleep, Gravity and Bind.
*Completely resists Paralyze, Silence, and Slow.
*It is immune to Charm and Stun, but susceptible to Sleep, Gravity, Bind, and Blind.
*Regens HP at decent rate. "Aries enters a deep sleep" Presumably, gains TP while sleeping also.
*Regens HP at decent rate. "Aries enters a deep sleep" Presumably, gains TP while sleeping also.
**Can be taken down with a BLM kite-nuke method.
**Can be taken down with a BLM kite-nuke method.
==Strategy==
==Strategy==
''Be the first one to provide a profit-making strategy!''
''Be the first one to provide a profit-making strategy!''
Line 149: Line 156:
----
----
{{Ksnms}}
{{Ksnms}}
[[Category:KSNM]]
[[Category:Battlefields]]

Latest revision as of 20:36, 12 June 2025

Today's Horoscope
Type: KSNM
Zone: Horlais Peak
Entry Item: Lachesis Orb
Level: 75
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Aries Unknown Unknown Ram

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Notes

  • Aries Attacks very quickly similar to 100 fists effect.
  • Aries uses: Ram special attacks including Severe HP down effect
  • Uses Stoneskin, Paralyga and Petrabreath
  • Completely resists Paralyze, Silence, and Slow.
  • It is immune to Charm and Stun, but susceptible to Sleep, Gravity, Bind, and Blind.
  • Regens HP at decent rate. "Aries enters a deep sleep" Presumably, gains TP while sleeping also.
    • Can be taken down with a BLM kite-nuke method.

Strategy

Be the first one to provide a profit-making strategy!