Wyvern Skull: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|WyvernSkull.png|Wyvern Skull}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 905 | name = Wyvern skull | description = This wyvern skull is lighter than<br>it looks. | stackable = | type = }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = The Opo-opo and I | resale price = {{Resale Price|???}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|None}} ==Desynthesis Reci...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| icon id = 905
| icon id = 905
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| name = Wyvern skull
| name = Wyvern skull
| description = This wyvern skull is lighter than<br>it looks.
| description = This wyvern skull is lighter than<br>it looks.
Line 9: Line 10:
| type =  
| type =  
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| quest = The Opo-opo and I
| quest = The Opo-opo and I
| resale price = {{Resale Price|???}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price}}
}}
}}


==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
{{AH|Exclusive}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level

Latest revision as of 12:17, 16 June 2025

Wyvern Skull

Statistics

Wyvern skullRareExclusive
This wyvern skull is lighter than
it looks.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: The Opo-opo and I
Resale Price: ???~??? gil

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Hurricane Wyvern 75-78 Ifrit's Cauldron