Yew Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Yew Log.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 696 | description = A rough-cut log of yew timber. }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Forest for the Trees | resale price = {{Resale Price|89|90}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Yew Lumber|Woodworking|22}} ==Desynthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Obtained from Desynthesi...")
 
(not sold by the woodworking guild in san doria. need to check beugeugel.)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Yew Log.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Yew Log.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| icon id = 696
| icon id = 696
| description = A rough-cut log of yew timber.
| description = A rough-cut log of yew timber.
Line 10: Line 10:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|89|90}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|89|90}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Yew Lumber|Woodworking|22}}
{{rl|Yew Lumber|Woodworking|22}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
Line 23: Line 17:
*[[Sunshine Seeker]]
*[[Sunshine Seeker]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table npc-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' {{Price|330|699}}
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight : normal;" |'''Price:''' {{Standard Price|330|699}}
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 34: Line 28:
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|restocked=yes}} -->
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|restocked=yes}} -->
|-
|-
| [[Beugungel]]
| [[Beugungel]] {{Verification}}
| {{Location|Carpenters' Landing|H-8}}
| {{Location|Carpenters' Landing|H-8}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|hours=5:00 - 22:00|restocked=yes}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|hours=5:00 - 22:00|restocked=yes}}
|-
| [[Cauzeriste]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Ranked Guild|Woodworking|rank=Initiate}}
|-
| [[Chaupire]]
| {{Location|Northern San d'Oria|E-3}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Woodworking|restocked=yes}}
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
Line 94: Line 80:
|}
|}
===Logging===
===Logging===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table logging-table table-sm"
|-
|-
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="40%"| Rarity
!width="40%"| Rarity
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|
| [[Carpenters' Landing]]
:[[Carpenters' Landing]]
| Uncommon
|
:Uncommon
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|
| [[East Ronfaure]]
:[[East Ronfaure]]
| Uncommon
|
:Uncommon
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|
| [[Jugner Forest]]
:[[Jugner Forest]]
| Uncommon
|
:Uncommon
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:13, 24 June 2025

Yew Log

Statistics

Yew log
A rough-cut log of yew timber.

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Forest for the Trees
Resale Price: 89~90 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Special Events

Merchants

Price: 330 - 699 gil
Name Location Type
Beugungel Verification Needed Carpenters' Landing (H-8) Carpenters' Guild
Automatically restocked.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
La Theine Plateau 11%Uncommon(11%)
Sanctuary of Zi'Tah 13.6%Uncommon(13.6%)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Rarity
Carpenters' Landing Uncommon
East Ronfaure Uncommon
Jugner Forest Uncommon