Extra-fine File: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (Himeros387890 moved page Extra-Fine File to Extra-fine File)
 
Line 17: Line 17:
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Exclusive}}
{{AH|Exclusive}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Drop Rate
! Level
! Level
! Zone
! Zone
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[Fomor Ninja]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Fomor Ninja]]
| align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|5%}}
| align="center" |52-54
| align="center" |52-54
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|-
| align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|5%}}
| align="center" |79-82
| align="center" |79-82
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[Fomor Monk]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Fomor Monk]]
| align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|5%}}
| align="center" |52-54
| align="center" |52-54
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|-
| align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|5%}}
| align="center" |79-82
| align="center" |79-82
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[Fomor Samurai]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Fomor Samurai]]
| align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}}
| align="center" |52-54
| align="center" |52-54
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|-
| align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}}
| align="center" |79-82
| align="center" |79-82
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"| [[Fomor Warrior]]
| rowspan="2"| [[Fomor Warrior]]
| align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|15%}}
 
| align="center" |42-44
| align="center" |42-44
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|-
|-
| align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|15%}}
| align="center" |79-82
| align="center" |79-82
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
| [[Lufaise Meadows]]
|}
|}
<big><nowiki>*</nowiki>Levels and Drops pulled from ASB.</big>

Latest revision as of 15:40, 19 July 2025

Extra-fine File

Statistics

Extra-fine fileRareExclusive
It is said Demons use these files to
sharpen their horns and claws.

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Tuning In
Gobbie Mystery Box: Awards 25 daily tally
Resale Price: 200~205 gil

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Fomor Ninja 52-54 Lufaise Meadows
79-82 Lufaise Meadows
Fomor Monk 52-54 Lufaise Meadows
79-82 Lufaise Meadows
Fomor Samurai 52-54 Lufaise Meadows
79-82 Lufaise Meadows
Fomor Warrior 42-44 Lufaise Meadows
79-82 Lufaise Meadows