Cactus Stems: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Gardening{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CactusStems.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1236 | name = Bag of cactus stems | description = Stems from a certain species<br>of cactus. | stackable = 12 }} ==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== {{HorizonChangesBox|}} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | gardening = Cactus Stems | resale price = {{Resale Price|344|345}} }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Others|Misc.}} =...") |
m (→Dropped From) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
!width="15%"| Level | !width="15%"| Level | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Sabotender Bailaor]] | | [[Sabotender Bailaor]] | ||
| align="center" | 52-59 | | align="center" | 52-59 | ||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | | [[Quicksand Caves]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Spelunking Sabotender]] | | [[Spelunking Sabotender]] | ||
| Line 92: | Line 84: | ||
| align="center" | 64-67 | | align="center" | 64-67 | ||
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]] | | [[Kuftal Tunnel]] | ||
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | |||
| {{NM|Cactuar Cantautor}} | |||
| align="center" | 56 | |||
| [[Western Altepa Desert]] | |||
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | |||
| {{NM|Sabotender Bailarin}} | |||
| align="center" | 59 | |||
| [[Quicksand Caves]] | |||
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | |- class="bg-nm" valign="top" | ||
| {{NM|Sabotender Mariachi}} | | {{NM|Sabotender Mariachi}} | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Boyahda Tree]] | | [[Boyahda Tree]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===BCNM=== | ===BCNM=== | ||
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable" | {|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable" | ||
Latest revision as of 21:38, 22 July 2025
Statistics
Bag of cactus stems
Stems from a certain species
of cactus.
of cactus.
Stackable: 12
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Gardening: Cactus Stems Recipes |
| Resale Price: 344~345 gil |
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Misc. ![]()
Quest
Chocobo Digging
| Zone | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Eastern Altepa Desert ● ●? | Very Rare |
| Grauberg (S) | Very Rare |
| North Gustaberg ● | Very Rare |
| North Gustaberg (S) | Extremely Rare |
| Pashhow Marshlands ● | Very Rare |
| Pashhow Marshlands (S) | Extremely Rare |
| Vunkerl Inlet (S) | Very Rare |
| ● = Requires Burrow ● = Requires Egg Helm ● = Requires Bore ● = Obtainable only at Night | |
Logging
| Zone | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Fort Karugo-Narugo (S) | Very Rare |
Excavating
| Zone | Abundance |
|---|---|
| Abyssea - Attohwa | |
| Attohwa Chasm | Very Rare |
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Sabotender Bailaor | 52-59 | Quicksand Caves |
| Spelunking Sabotender | 62-68 | Quicksand Caves |
| Sabotender Sediendo | 64-67 | Kuftal Tunnel |
| Cactuar Cantautor (NM) | 56 | Western Altepa Desert |
| Sabotender Bailarin (NM) | 59 | Quicksand Caves |
| Sabotender Mariachi (NM) | 68-70 | Kuftal Tunnel |
| Cactrot Rapido (NM) | 80-81 | Eastern Altepa Desert |
| Sabotender Bailarina (NM) | 80-82 | Quicksand Caves |
| Leshonki (NM) | 79-81 | Boyahda Tree |
BCNM
| Name | Zone | Level | Time | Members |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cactuar Suave | Chamber of Oracles | 75 | 30 minutes | 6 |

