Cactus Stems: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Gardening{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|CactusStems.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1236 | name = Bag of cactus stems | description = Stems from a certain species<br>of cactus. | stackable = 12 }} ==Horizon Changes {{changes}}== {{HorizonChangesBox|}} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | gardening = Cactus Stems | resale price = {{Resale Price|344|345}} }} ==How to Obtain== {{AH|Others|Misc.}} =...")
 
 
Line 72: Line 72:
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"|
| {{NM|Sabotender Bailarin}}
| align="center" | 59
| [[Quicksand Caves]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Sabotender Bailaor]]
| [[Sabotender Bailaor]]
| align="center" | 52-59
| align="center" | 52-59
| [[Quicksand Caves]]
| [[Quicksand Caves]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
| {{NM|Cactuar Cantautor}}
| align="center" | 56
| [[Western Altepa Desert]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Spelunking Sabotender]]
| [[Spelunking Sabotender]]
Line 92: Line 84:
| align="center" | 64-67
| align="center" | 64-67
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
| {{NM|Cactuar Cantautor}}
| align="center" | 56
| [[Western Altepa Desert]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
| {{NM|Sabotender Bailarin}}
| align="center" | 59
| [[Quicksand Caves]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
| {{NM|Sabotender Mariachi}}
| {{NM|Sabotender Mariachi}}
Line 109: Line 109:
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"

Latest revision as of 21:38, 22 July 2025

Cactus Stems

Statistics

Bag of cactus stems
Stems from a certain species
of cactus.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Gardening: Cactus Stems Recipes
Resale Price: 344~345 gil

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Misc. AH Black.png

Quest

Chocobo Digging

Zone Abundance
Eastern Altepa Desert ? Very Rare
Grauberg (S) Very Rare
North Gustaberg Very Rare
North Gustaberg (S) Extremely Rare
Pashhow Marshlands Very Rare
Pashhow Marshlands (S) Extremely Rare
Vunkerl Inlet (S) Very Rare
= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
Fort Karugo-Narugo (S) Very Rare

Excavating

Zone Abundance
Abyssea - Attohwa Unknown
Attohwa Chasm Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Sabotender Bailaor 52-59 Quicksand Caves
Spelunking Sabotender 62-68 Quicksand Caves
Sabotender Sediendo 64-67 Kuftal Tunnel
Cactuar Cantautor (NM) 56 Western Altepa Desert
Sabotender Bailarin (NM) 59 Quicksand Caves
Sabotender Mariachi (NM) 68-70 Kuftal Tunnel
Cactrot Rapido (NM) 80-81 Eastern Altepa Desert
Sabotender Bailarina (NM) 80-82 Quicksand Caves
Leshonki (NM) 79-81 Boyahda Tree

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Cactuar Suave Chamber of Oracles 75 30 minutes 6