Watermelon: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
*{{Effect|Positive|Intelligence|+4}}
*{{Effect|Positive|Intelligence|+4}}
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 17: Line 19:
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
* [[Goblin Drink]] - {{Craft|Cooking|(80)}}
{{rl|Goblin Drink|Cooking|80}}
*[[Melon Juice]] - {{Craft|Cooking|(40)}}
{{rl|Melon Juice|Cooking|40}}
==Desynthesis Recipe==
 
* ''None''
 
==Obtained From Desynthesis==
* ''None''


== How to Obtain==
== How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
{{AH|Food|Ingredients}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 150 - 1040 gil
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 150 - 1040 gil
|-
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Name
Line 51: Line 46:
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}  
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}  
|{{Merchant|Guild|}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst}}
|-
|-
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|E-8}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|Windurst}}
|-
|-
|[[Nhobi Zalkia]]
|[[Nhobi Zalkia]]

Latest revision as of 17:35, 23 July 2025

Watermelon

Statistics

Watermelon
A very sweet, very juicy melon.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (5 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~50 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Ingredients AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 150 - 1040 gil
Name Location Type
Vattian Port Bastok (G-6) Regional Merchant
Kuzotz region
Scamplix Rabao (F-7) Standard Merchant
Patolle Port San d'Oria (G-9) Regional Merchant
Kuzotz region
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Kopopo Windurst Waters (Windurst Waters/Maps) Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Nhobi Zalkia Windurst Woods (G-8) Regional Merchant
Kuzotz region