Roast Trout: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Roast trout.jpg}}<section end="Item Image" />
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Roast trout.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| name = Roast trout
| name = Roast trout
| type = Food
| description = A [[Shining Trout|shining trout]] on a stick, grilled with<br>[[Rock Salt|salt]]. Can also be made with an<br>[[alabaligi]].
| description = A [[Shining Trout|shining trout]] on a stick, grilled with<br>[[Rock Salt|salt]]. Can also be made with an<br>[[alabaligi]].
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
Line 11: Line 12:
*{{Effect|Positive|Ranged Attack|+14%|cap = 50}}
*{{Effect|Positive|Ranged Attack|+14%|cap = 50}}
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|225|2560}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|150|2560}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|153}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|153}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|225}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|225}}
Line 40: Line 43:
}}
}}
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
== Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Meals|Seafood}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Seafood}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 540 - 624 gil
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 540 - 624 gil
|-
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Name
Line 63: Line 59:


===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 918 - 3,000 gil
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 918 - 3,000 gil
|-
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Name
! width="35%" |Location
! width="35%" |Location
! width="35%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|- valign="top"
|[[Chomo Jinjahl]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|windurst|restocked = false}}
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Kopopo]]
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8|[[Culinarians' Guild]]}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|restocked = false}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|windurst|restocked = false}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:29, 8 August 2025

Roast Trout

Statistics

Roast trout
A shining trout on a stick, grilled with
salt. Can also be made with an
alabaligi.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (30 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 150 / 2,560 (17.07 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: ~153 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~225 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (32)
Yield: Roast Trout x 1
HQ 1: Broiled Trout x 1
Fire Crystal
Cooking (32)
Yield: Roast Trout x 1
HQ 1: Broiled Trout x 1
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Seafood AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 540 - 624 gil
Name Location Type
Croumangue Port San d'Oria (G-7)
Rusty Anchor Pub
Standard Merchant

Guild Merchants

Price: 918 - 3,000 gil
Name Location Type
Chomo Jinjahl Windurst Waters, North (E-8)
Culinarians' Guild
Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.
Kopopo Windurst Waters, North (E-8)
Culinarians' Guild
Culinarians' Guild (Windurst)
Open 5:00 - 20:00. Holiday: Darksday.
Not automatically restocked.