March: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "Category:Song Types __NOTOC__ March is a type of Enhancing Song used by Bards. It gives an effect similar to Haste to party members within range, reducing their attack delay and magic recast timers. (Refer to the Haste status effect page for more information.) Two songs give this effect, and their effects can be combined. They can also coexist...")
 
m (adjusted table format)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:


==Equipment that Enhance this Song==
==Equipment that Enhance this Song==
{| border="0" width="100%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"
{|class="horizon-table table-md ffxi-table sortable"
|- BGCOLOR="#d87093"
!width=30%|Name
!width=30%|Name
!Lvl
!Lvl
!Effects
!Effects
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-  
|[[Royal Spearman's Horn]]
|[[Royal Spearman's Horn]]
|20
|20
|[[CHR]] +3, "[[March]]" +1
|[[CHR]] +3, "[[March]]" +1
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-  
|[[Kingdom Horn]]
|[[Kingdom Horn]]
|25
|25
|[[HP]] +4, [[MP]] +4, [[CHR]] +3, "[[March]]" +1
|[[HP]] +4, [[MP]] +4, [[CHR]] +3, "[[March]]" +1
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-  
|[[San d'Orian Horn]]
|[[San d'Orian Horn]]
|25
|25
|[[HP]] +3, [[MP]] +3, [[CHR]] +3, "[[March]]" +1
|[[HP]] +3, [[MP]] +3, [[CHR]] +3, "[[March]]" +1
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Faerie Piccolo]]
|[[Faerie Piccolo]]
|36
|36
|"[[March]]" +2
|"[[March]]" +2
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-
|[[Iron Ram Horn]] {{Rare|nc}}
|60
|[[CHR]] +4, "[[March]]" +2
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|[[Millennium Horn]] {{Rare|nc}}{{Exclusive|nc}}
|[[Millennium Horn]] {{Rare|nc}}{{Exclusive|nc}}
|75
|75
|'''In Dynamis:''' [[Charisma|CHR]] +3, [[Songs|'''All Songs''']] +2
|'''In Dynamis:''' [[Charisma|CHR]] +3, [[Songs|'''All Songs''']] +2
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ff"
|-  
|[[Gjallarhorn]] {{Rare|nc}}{{Exclusive|nc}}
|[[Gjallarhorn]] {{Rare|nc}}{{Exclusive|nc}}
|75
|75
|[[Charisma|CHR]] +4, [[Songs|'''All Songs''']] +2, [[Singing|Singing Skill]] +10, [[Wind Instrument Skill]] +10
|[[Charisma|CHR]] +4, [[Songs|'''All Songs''']] +2, [[Singing|Singing Skill]] +10, [[Wind Instrument Skill]] +10
|}

Latest revision as of 16:42, 10 August 2025


March is a type of Enhancing Song used by Bards. It gives an effect similar to Haste to party members within range, reducing their attack delay and magic recast timers. (Refer to the Haste status effect page for more information.)

Two songs give this effect, and their effects can be combined. They can also coexist with an Elegy effect on the same target, unlike Haste and Slow statuses which do not.

Songs are learned by Bards only, at the following levels:

29: Advancing March
60: Victory March

Equipment that Enhance this Song

Name Lvl Effects
Royal Spearman's Horn 20 CHR +3, "March" +1
Kingdom Horn 25 HP +4, MP +4, CHR +3, "March" +1
San d'Orian Horn 25 HP +3, MP +3, CHR +3, "March" +1
Faerie Piccolo 36 "March" +2
Millennium Horn RareExclusive 75 In Dynamis: CHR +3, All Songs +2
Gjallarhorn RareExclusive 75 CHR +4, All Songs +2, Singing Skill +10, Wind Instrument Skill +10