High-Quality Scorpion Shell: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (Removed unneeded punctuation)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 8: Line 8:
}}
}}


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 27: Line 29:
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
===Excavation===
===Excavation===
{| class="horizon-table table-md excavating-table"
{| class="excavating-table helm-table"; width="100%"
|-
! Item !! Abundance
! Item !! Abundance
|-
|-
| [[High-Quality Scorpion Shell]] || <section begin="Bone Chip"/>{{Abundance}}<section end="Bone Chip"/>
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
|Very Rare
|}
|}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
Line 38: Line 40:
!width="20%"| Level
!width="20%"| Level
!width="45%"| Zone
!width="45%"| Zone
|-
|[[Girtab]]
| align="center" |62-65
| [[Quicksand Caves]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[Cutlass Scorpion]]
|rowspan="4"|[[Cutlass Scorpion]]
| align="center" |63-65
| [[King Ranperre's Tomb]]
|-
| align="center" |64-66
| [[Toraimarai Canal]]
|-
| align="center" |67-69
| align="center" |67-69
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
| [[Attohwa Chasm]]
|-
| align="center" |68-70
| [[Den of Rancor]]
|-
|-
|[[Diplopod]]
|[[Diplopod]]
| align="center" |68-71
| align="center" |68-71
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
| [[Kuftal Tunnel]]
|-
|[[Antares]]
| align="center" |68-71
| [[Gustav Tunnel]]
|-
|-
|[[Den Scorpion]]
|[[Den Scorpion]]
Line 51: Line 71:
| [[Den of Rancor]]
| [[Den of Rancor]]
|-class="bg-nm"
|-class="bg-nm"
|[[Amikiri]]
|'''[[Amikiri]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |Unknown
| align="center" |80
| [[Gustav Tunnel]]
| [[Gustav Tunnel]]
|-
 
|[[Girtab]]
| align="center" |62-65
| [[Quicksand Caves]]
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
|-  
|-  

Latest revision as of 21:38, 22 August 2025

Statistics

High-quality scorpion shell
The quality of this scorpion shell is
beyond compare.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used in Special Event: Anniversary 2024
Resale Price: 3,420~3,505 gil

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

None

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft AH Black.png

Excavation

Item Abundance
Attohwa Chasm Very Rare

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Girtab 62-65 Quicksand Caves
Cutlass Scorpion 63-65 King Ranperre's Tomb
64-66 Toraimarai Canal
67-69 Attohwa Chasm
68-70 Den of Rancor
Diplopod 68-71 Kuftal Tunnel
Antares 68-71 Gustav Tunnel
Den Scorpion 79-81 Den of Rancor
Amikiri (NM) 80 Gustav Tunnel

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Operation Desert Swarm Waughroon Shrine None 30 minutes 6