Patroclus's Helm: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
imported>Root
(clean up)
 
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Patroclus helm.png|Patroclus's Helm}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Patroclus helm.jpg|Patroclus's Helm}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| icon id = 15221
| icon id = 15221
Line 11: Line 10:
| level = 60
| level = 60
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[DRG]] <span class="soa">/<br/>[[RUN]]</span>
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[BRD]] / [[DRG]] <span class="soa">/<br/>[[RUN]]</span>
| image = Patroclus\'s_Helm.JPG
| image =  
| notes = ''Hidden Effect''
| notes = ''Hidden Effect''
*Enhances "[[Arcana Killer]]" effect
*Enhances "[[Arcana Killer]]" effect
Line 26: Line 25:
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table" width="60%"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Level
! Level
! Zone
! Zone
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="bg-nm"
| '''[[Biast]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Biast]] ([[NM]])'''
|align="center"| 70
| align="center" | 70
| [[Xarcabard]]
| [[Xarcabard]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 05:57, 29 August 2025

Statistics

Patroclus's helmRareExclusive
[Head] All Races
DEF: 21 STR +2 Evasion -5 Haste +2%
Enmity -5
Lv. 60 WAR / THF / PLD / DRK / BST / BRD / DRG /
RUN
Hidden Effect

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 5,814~5,842 gil

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Biast (NM) 70 Xarcabard