Cross Reaper: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(created article using info from Category:Scythes, may be DRK only (verification needed)) |
(→Levels: expanding DRK main job requirement) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
Scythe skill level 225 is obtainable by | Cross Reaper is only natively available to Dark Knights. While other jobs can attain the required 225 Scythe skill, they cannot use Cross Reaper. | ||
Scythe skill level 225 is obtainable by Dark Knights at these corresponding levels: | |||
{| class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-spacing: 0; background-color: #eef; text-align: center;" | {| class="sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-spacing: 0; background-color: #eef; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background-color: #caf;" | |- style="background-color: #caf;" | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Dark Knight]] | | style="text-align: left;" | [[Dark Knight]] | ||
| data-sort-value="A1" | A+ | | data-sort-value="A1" | A+ | ||
| | | {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|A+|225}}<!-- | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Warrior]] | |||
| data-sort-value="B1" | B+ | |||
| {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B+|225}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Beastmaster]] | |||
| data-sort-value="B3" | B- | |||
| {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|B-|225}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[Black Mage]] | |||
| data-sort-value="E2" | E | |||
| {{#invoke:Skill cap|find minimum level|E|225}}--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:18, 11 September 2025
Overview
| Name: | Cross Reaper |
|---|---|
| Weapon Type: | Scythe |
| Weapon Skill Type: | Physical |
| Requirements: | 225 Scythe skill level Main job must be Dark Knight
|
| Description: | Two-hit attack. Damage varies with TP. |
| Aligned with: |
|
Properties
| Skillchains | Distortion |
|---|---|
| Modifiers: | STR: 30% MND: 30%
|
Horizon Changes 
None
Levels
Cross Reaper is only natively available to Dark Knights. While other jobs can attain the required 225 Scythe skill, they cannot use Cross Reaper.
Scythe skill level 225 is obtainable by Dark Knights at these corresponding levels:
| Job | Rating | Level |
|---|---|---|
| Dark Knight | A+ | 65 |
