Roasted Corn: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Ear of roasted corn.png}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Ear of roasted corn | description = A roasted ear of corn,<br>lightly sweetened. | stackable = 12 | duration = 30 minutes | effects = *{{Effect|positive|HP|+6}} *{{Effect|negative|Dexterity|-1}} *{{Effect|positive|Vitality|+3}} }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|31|1280}} | resa...")
Tag: visualeditor
 
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Ear of roasted corn.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Ear of roasted corn.png}}<section end="Item Image" />
 
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| name = Ear of roasted corn
| name = Ear of roasted corn
| type = Food
| description = A roasted ear of corn,<br>lightly sweetened.
| description = A roasted ear of corn,<br>lightly sweetened.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
Line 13: Line 12:
*{{Effect|positive|Vitality|+3}}
*{{Effect|positive|Vitality|+3}}
}}
}}
 
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 29: Line 29:
| ingredient = Millioncorn
| ingredient = Millioncorn
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Meals|Vegetables}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Vegetables}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal;" colspan="3" |'''Price:''' {{Regional Price|111|136}}
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 111 - 136 gil
|-
|-
! width="28%" |Name
! width="25%" |Name
! width="33%" |Location
! width="40%" |Location
! width="39%" |Type
! width="35%" |Type
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Oggodett]]
|[[Oggodett]]
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|I-9}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|I-9}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Antonian]]
|[[Antonian]]
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|J-8}}
|{{Location|Northern San d'Oria|J-8}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Maqu Molpih]]
|[[Maqu Molpih]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-8}}
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = South|H-8}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|{{Merchant|Regional|Aragoneu}}
|}
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
|- class="ffxi-header"
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 124 - 620 gil
|-
! width="28%" |Name
! width="33%" |Location
! width="39%" |Type
|- valign="top"
|[[Kopopo]]
|{{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|E-8}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Cooking|hours = 5:00 - 20:00|holiday = Darksday|restocked = false}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:50, 3 October 2025

Roasted Corn

Statistics

Ear of roasted corn
A roasted ear of corn,
lightly sweetened.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (30 minutes, All Races)

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 31 / 1,280 (41.29 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 29~31 gil
Guild Resale Price: 44~46 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (2)

Yield: Roasted Corn x 1
HQ 1: Grilled Corn x 1
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Vegetables AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 111 - 136 gil
Name Location Type
Oggodett Bastok Markets (I-9) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Antonian Northern San d'Oria (J-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region
Maqu Molpih Windurst Waters, South (H-8) Regional Merchant
Aragoneu region