Copycat: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(added asb drop rates and notes from retail wiki. some of the information is in need of verifying and has been tagged as such.)
(Updating drop rates on d cloth table)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 65: Line 65:
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! Zero to One of:
|-
| Nothing          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Attila's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|[[Attila's Earring]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
Line 78: Line 76:
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
<div class="flex-container-item-3">
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
! One of:
! Zero to One of:
|-
| Nothing          {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=185/1000|0|0}}
|-
|-
|[[Ahriman Lens]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
|[[Ahriman Lens]]  {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=250/1000|0|0}}
Line 95: Line 91:
! One of:
! One of:
|-  
|-  
|[[Beetle Blood]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Beetle Blood]]        {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Damascene Cloth]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Damascene Cloth]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Damascus Ingot]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Damascus Ingot]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Malboro Fiber]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Malboro Fiber]]      {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=50/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Philosopher's Stone]] {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Phoenix Feather]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Phoenix Feather]]    {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=300/1000|0|0}}
|-  
|-  
|[[Raxa]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=0/1000|0|0}}
|[[Raxa]]                {{Hxi Drop Rate|asb=200/1000|0|0}}
|}
|}
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"
{| class="table-xs horizon-table bcnm-table bcnm-table-border no-borders-td no-borders-tr center-col-1 sortable"

Latest revision as of 22:04, 21 November 2025

Copycat
Type: KSNM
Zone: Waughroon Shrine
Entry Item: Clotho Orb
Level: 75
Members: 6
Time: 30 minutes


Mobs

Name Level Job Type
Osschaar Unknown Unknown Ahriman
Osschaart's Automaton Unknown Unknown Automaton
Osschaart's Avatar Unknown Unknown Avatar
Osschaart's Bat Unknown Unknown Giant Bat
Osschaart's Wyvern Unknown Unknown Wyvern

Possible Rewards

  • Your armoury crate will load out of the following groupings:

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

  • Hoplite's Harpe is listed as a drop on retail Wiki but is not present as an available drop in ASB.

Notes

  • Osschaart has around 18,000-20,000 HP.
  • Osschaart uses Ahriman special attacks, Draw In, and Charm on party members about every 30 seconds.
  • Osschaart uses Tier III-aga spells, these vary, watch for which one he is casting, and have someone throw up a bar-spell.
  • Osschaart always charms the person that traded the Clotho Orb first. Verification Needed
  • When it uses Charm on a new character, the old one is no longer charmed.
  • Osschaart is susceptible to Sleep and Lullaby. Will build resistance to Lullaby, shortening sleep time considerably. Verification Needed
  • Osschaart is only susceptible to Silence through Elemental Seal.
  • It almost always uses charm immediately after Draw In. Verification Needed

Strategy