Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Soil Sitabaki: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|SoilSitabaki.png|Soil Sitabaki}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|SoilSitabaki.png|Soil Sitabaki}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
  | icon id = 12842
  | icon id = 12842
Line 33: Line 33:
| ingredient 3 = Wool Cloth
| ingredient 3 = Wool Cloth
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipes
{{Synthesis Recipes
Line 40: Line 38:
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Clothcraft
| craft = Clothcraft
| cap = ?
| cap = 36
| result = {{Question}}
| result = Linen Thread
| yield = 3
| hq result = Linen Thread
| hq result = Linen Thread
| hq yield = 6
| hq yield = 6
Line 62: Line 61:
|{{Location|Lower Jeuno|J-8}}
|{{Location|Lower Jeuno|J-8}}
|[[Tenshodo Merchant]]
|[[Tenshodo Merchant]]
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Tsutsuroon]]
|[[Tsutsuroon]]
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-7}}
|{{Location|Nashmau|G-7}}
Line 79: Line 78:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Brawler]]
|[[Orcish Brawler]]
| align="center"|30-36
| [[Batallia Downs]]
|-
| align="center" |35-39
| align="center" |35-39
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
|[[Yagudo Interrogator]]
| align="center"|30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
| align="center" |35-39
| align="center" |35-39
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="2" |[[Yagudo Herald]]
| align="center"|30-36
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|-
| align="center" |32-36
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:48, 18 January 2026

Soil Sitabaki

Statistics

Soil sitabaki
[Legs] All Races
DEF: 14 Resistance to Earth+1 Resistance to Lightning+1
Lv. 29 MNK / SAM / NIN
View the entire Soil Gi Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 2,304 / 5,840 (2.53 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 2,304~2,361 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (36)

Yield: Soil Sitabaki x 1
HQ 1: Soil Sitabaki +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (36)
Yield: Linen Thread x 3
HQ 1: Linen Thread x 6
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Soil Sitabaki

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Legs AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 10,805 - 12,096 gil
Name Location Type
Akamafula Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Tsutsuroon Nashmau (G-7) Tenshodo Merchant
Achika Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Orcish Brawler 35-39 Davoi
Yagudo Interrogator 35-39 Castle Oztroja