Wool Slops: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| cap = 42 | | cap = 42 | ||
| subcraft = Goldsmithing | | subcraft = Goldsmithing | ||
| subcraft cap = | | subcraft cap = 9 | ||
| result = Wool Slops | | result = Wool Slops | ||
| hq result = Wool Slops +1 | | hq result = Wool Slops +1 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| ingredient 4 quantity = 2 | | ingredient 4 quantity = 2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==How to Obtain== | ==How to Obtain== | ||
{{AH|Armor|Legs}} | {{AH|Armor|Legs}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 58: | ||
! Zone | ! Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Goblin Shaman]] | ||
| align="center"|30 | | align="center" |30-34 | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |31-34 | | align="center" |31-34 | ||
| [[Ordelle's Caves]] | | [[Ordelle's Caves]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |32- | | align="center"|31-34 | ||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |32-36 | |||
| [[Ranguemont Pass]] | | [[Ranguemont Pass]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Yagudo Oracle]] | |||
| align="center" |34-38 | | align="center" |34-38 | ||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | | [[Castle Oztroja]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Zircon Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" |34-38 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Garnet Quadav]] | |[[Garnet Quadav]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:42, 18 January 2026
Statistics
View the entire Wool Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 2,108 / 5,760 (2.73 items) |
| Resale Price: 2,076~2,160 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~3,162 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (42), Goldsmithing (9)
- Yield: Wool Slops x 1
HQ 1: Wool Slops +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Brass Sheet
- 1 x Linen Cloth
- 1 x Wool Thread
- 2 x Wool Cloth
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Legs ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 14,756 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Chenokih | Lower Jeuno (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Shaman | 30-34 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| 31-34 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 31-34 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 32-36 | Ranguemont Pass | |
| Yagudo Oracle | 34-38 | Castle Oztroja |
| Zircon Quadav | 34-38 | Beadeaux |
| Garnet Quadav | 35-39 | Beadeaux |


