Rock Crusher: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Infobox Weapon Skill | name = Rock Crusher | type = Staff | skill level = 40 | description = Delivers an earth elemental attack. Damage varies with TP. | equipment alignment = Thunder | sneak attack = true | element = Earth | skillchain property = Impaction | modifier 1 = STR | modifier 2 = INT | modifier 1 perc = 20% | modifier 2 perc = 20% | damage multiplier 1 = 1.00 | damage multiplier 2 = 2.00 | damage multiplier 3 = 2.50 | notes = }}") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| notes = | | notes = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Levels== | |||
*Staff skill level 40 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels: | |||
:{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="200" | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="100"|Job | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="50" align="center"|Rating | |||
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="50" align="center"|Level | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Paladin]] | |||
| align="center" | A- | |||
| align="center" | 13 | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Warrior]] | |||
| align="center" | B | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Monk]] | |||
| align="center" | B | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Summoner]] | |||
| align="center" | B | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Black Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | B- | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Dragoon]] | |||
| align="center" | B- | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[White Mage]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Bard]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- class="wotg" valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Scholar]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|- class="soa" valign="top" bgcolor="#EEEEFF" | |||
| [[Geomancer]] | |||
| align="center" | C+ | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:05, 30 January 2024
Overview
| Name: | Rock Crusher |
|---|---|
| Weapon Type: | Staff |
| Weapon Skill Type: | Hybrid (Earth) |
| Requirements: | 40 Staff skill level
|
| Description: | Delivers an earth elemental attack. Damage varies with TP. |
| Sneak Attack: | Will stack with Sneak Attack. |
| Aligned with: |
|
Properties
| Skillchains | Impaction |
|---|---|
| Modifiers: | None |
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
1.00
1.00
2000 TP
2.00
2.00
3000 TP
2.50
2.50
Horizon Changes 
None
Levels
- Staff skill level 40 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
Job Rating Level Paladin A- 13 Warrior B 14 Monk B 14 Summoner B 14 Black Mage B- 14 Dragoon B- 14 White Mage C+ 14 Bard C+ 14 Scholar C+ 14 Geomancer C+ 14
