Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Garhada Teak Lumber: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|GarhadaTeakLumber.png|Garhada Teak Lumber}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | name = Garhada Teak Lumber | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = A processed piece of lumber made from a rare tree only found on the southern island of Garhada. | stackable = no }} ==Horizon Changes {{changes}} == {{HorizonChangesBox|}} <!--Delete this example before saving page - {{HorizonChangesB...")
 
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
| name = Garhada Teak Lumber
| name = Garhada Teak Lumber
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| description = A processed piece of lumber made from a rare tree only found on the southern island of Garhada.  
| description = A processed piece of lumber made from <br>a rare tree only found on the southern <br>island of Garhada.  
| stackable = no
| stackable = no
}}
}}
Line 13: Line 13:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| quest = [[Teak Me To The Stars]]
| quest = Teak Me to the Stars
}}
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
Line 21: Line 22:
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="35%"| Notes
|-  
|-  
|[[Giant Pugil]]
|[[Giant Pugil]]
|align="center"| 25-27
|align="center"| 10 - 20
|[[Phanauet Channel]]
|[[Phanauet Channel]]
|
|-
|-
|[[Ooze]]
|rowspan="2"|[[Fishtrap]]
|align="center"| 25-27
|align="center"| 25-27
|[[Phanauet Channel]]
|[[Phanauet Channel]]
|
 
|-
|-
|[[Fishtrap]]
|align="center"| 25-27
|align="center"| 25-27
|[[Carpenters' Landing]]
|-
|[[Ooze]]
|align="center"| 25-29
|[[Phanauet Channel]]
|[[Phanauet Channel]]
|''Fished Up''
|-
|-
|[[Protozoan]]
|[[Protozoan]]<br> <small>''(fished)''</small>
|align="center"| 25-27
|align="center"| 29-31
|[[Phanauet Channel]]
|[[Phanauet Channel]]
|''Fished Up''
|-
|[[Fishtrap]]
|align="center"| 25-27
|[[Carpenter's Landing]]
|''Fished Up''
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 23:25, 1 January 2026

Garhada Teak Lumber

Statistics

Garhada Teak LumberRareExclusive
A processed piece of lumber made from
a rare tree only found on the southern
island of Garhada.
Stackable: no

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Teak Me to the Stars

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Giant Pugil 10 - 20 Phanauet Channel
Fishtrap 25-27 Phanauet Channel
25-27 Carpenters' Landing
Ooze 25-29 Phanauet Channel
Protozoan
(fished)
29-31 Phanauet Channel