Gigas Socks: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import) |
Potatoking90 (talk | contribs) m (Scrapper audit) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Gigas Socks.png|Gigas Socks}}<section end="Item Image"/> | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{Item Statistics | {{Item Statistics | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| resale price = none | | resale price = none | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Desynthesis Recipe== | ==Desynthesis Recipe== | ||
{{Synthesis Recipes | {{Synthesis Recipes | ||
| Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}} | {{AH|Others|Beast-made}} | ||
===Dropped By=== | ===Dropped By=== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable" | ||
| | !width="35%"| Name | ||
!width="15%"| Level | |||
! Level | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
! Zone | |- class="nms" | ||
|- class=" | |||
| {{NM|Epialtes}} | | {{NM|Epialtes}} | ||
|align="center"| 28-32 | |align="center"| 28-32 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Hippolytos}} | | {{NM|Hippolytos}} | ||
|align="center"| 28-32 | |align="center"| 28-32 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Eurymedon}} | | {{NM|Eurymedon}} | ||
|align="center"| 30-34 | |align="center"| 30-34 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Eurytos}} | | {{NM|Eurytos}} | ||
|align="center"| 32 | |align="center"| 32 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|align="center"| 65-69 | |align="center"| 65-69 | ||
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Pallas}} | | {{NM|Pallas}} | ||
|align="center"| 72 | |align="center"| 72 | ||
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Alkyoneus}} | | {{NM|Alkyoneus}} | ||
|align="center"| 75 | |align="center"| 75 | ||
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Ogygos}} | | {{NM|Ogygos}} | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Ophion}} | | {{NM|Ophion}} | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Polybotes}} | | {{NM|Polybotes}} | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Rhoikos}} | | {{NM|Rhoikos}} | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- class=" | |- class="nms" | ||
| {{NM|Rhoitos}} | | {{NM|Rhoitos}} | ||
|align="center"| {{question}} | |align="center"| {{question}} | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |- class="abyssea" | ||
| [[Hadal Gigas]] | | [[Hadal Gigas]] | ||
|align="center"| 78-82 | |align="center"| 78-82 | ||
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | | [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | ||
|- | |- class="abyssea" | ||
| [[Bathyal Gigas]] | | [[Bathyal Gigas]] | ||
|align="center"| 79-88 | |align="center"| 79-88 | ||
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | | [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | ||
|- | |- class="abyssea" | ||
| [[Demersal Gigas]] | | [[Demersal Gigas]] | ||
|align="center"| 79-88 | |align="center"| 79-88 | ||
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | | [[Abyssea - La Theine]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:59, 4 May 2025
Statistics
Gigas socks
A pair of socks worn by the Gigas.
They are too large for people to wear.
They are too large for people to wear.
Stackable: 12
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
Desynthesis Recipe
Alchemy (15)
- Yield: Poison Dust x 2
HQ 1: Poison Dust x 4
HQ 2: Poison Dust x 6
HQ 3: Poison Dust x 8 - Fire Crystal
- 1 x Gigas Socks
Clothcraft (35)
Yield: Wool Thread x 2
HQ 1: Wool Thread x 4
HQ 2: Wool Thread x 6
HQ 3: Wool Thread x 8
Lightning Crystal
HQ 1: Wool Thread x 4
HQ 2: Wool Thread x 6
HQ 3: Wool Thread x 8
- 1 x Gigas Socks
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made ![]()
