Demon Blood: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
(scrapper audit)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}[[Category:Alchemy]]
<div class="toaulive">
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Demon Blood.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Construction}}
Coming soon!
</div>
<div class="toau">
{{Item Sections}}
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Demon Blood.png}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 8: Line 13:
| type = Material
| type = Material
}}
}}


==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
Line 17: Line 21:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|334|342}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|334|342}}
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Resolution Ring|Alchemy|73}}
<!--{{rl|Resolution Ring|Alchemy|73}}-->
{{rl|Dragon Slayer|Alchemy|98}}
{{rl|Dragon Slayer|Alchemy|98}}
{{rl|Killer's Kilij|Alchemy|110}}
<!--{{rl|Killer's Kilij|Alchemy|110}}-->
 
 


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}
{{AH|Materials|Alchemy}}


<div class="toaulive">
=== Dropped By ===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Chigoe]]
| align="center" |62-66
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
|-
| align="center" |71-73
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]]
|-
| align="center" |71-73
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
|-
|[[Fossorial Flea]]
| align="center" |64-68
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
|}</div>
<div class="wotg">
<div class="wotg">
=== Dropped By ===
=== Dropped By ===
Line 37: Line 59:
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|-  
| rowspan="6" |[[Chigoe]]
| rowspan="6" |[[Chigoe]]
| align="center" |53-56
| align="center" |53-56
| [[Rolanberry Fields (S)]]
| [[Rolanberry Fields (S)]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |62-66
| align="center" |62-66
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
| [[Caedarva Mire]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |62-66
| align="center" |62-66
| [[Grauberg (S)]]
| [[Grauberg (S)]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |71-73
| align="center" |71-73
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]]
| [[Bhaflau Thickets]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |71-73
| align="center" |71-73
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
| [[Wajaom Woodlands]]
|-
|-  
| align="center" |{{question}}
| align="center" |{{question}}
| [[Vunkerl Inlet (S)]]
| [[Vunkerl Inlet (S)]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|[[Fossorial Flea]]
|[[Fossorial Flea]]
| align="center" |64-68
| align="center" |64-68
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
| [[Aydeewa Subterrane]]
|- valign="top"
|}</div></div>
| rowspan="6" |[[Murrain Chigoe]]
| align="center" |{{question}}
| [[Abyssea - Attohwa]]
|}</div>

Latest revision as of 23:32, 4 March 2025


Construction.gif NOTICE: This article is currently undergoing construction by a single editor or group of editors.

Coming soon!

Statistics

Demon Blood
This blood appears to have come
from a demon.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 334~342 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Alchemy AH Black.png


Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Chigoe 62-66 Caedarva Mire
71-73 Bhaflau Thickets
71-73 Wajaom Woodlands
Fossorial Flea 64-68 Aydeewa Subterrane