Ahriman Lens: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ahrimanlens.png|Ahriman Lens}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ahrimanlens.png|Ahriman Lens}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
| tags = {{Exclusive}}
| tags = {{Exclusive}}
| type = Material
| description = A giant crystal lens taken from<br>an Ahriman.
| description = A giant crystal lens taken from<br>an Ahriman.
| stackable = 12
| stackable = 12
Line 14: Line 15:
| quest = Heaven Cent
| quest = Heaven Cent
| quest 2 = Your Crystal Ball
| quest 2 = Your Crystal Ball
| quest 3 = Get the Picture
<!--| quest 3 = Get the Picture-->
| resale price = {{Resale Price|145|153}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|145|153}}
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Pungent Powder|Alchemy}}
<!--{{rl|Pungent Powder|Alchemy}}
{{rl|Pungent Powder II|Alchemy|102}}
{{rl|Pungent Powder II|Alchemy|102}}-->
{{rl|Prism Powder|Alchemy|36}}
{{rl|Prism Powder|Alchemy|36}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
{{AH|Undeliverable Exclusive}}
<div class="wotg">
=== Dropped By ===
=== Dropped By ===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
Line 35: Line 34:
|align="center"| 34-36
|align="center"| 34-36
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Bat Eye]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Bat Eye]]
|align="center"| 40-42
|align="center"| 40-42
Line 42: Line 41:
|align="center"| 42-44
|align="center"| 42-44
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
| [[Ranguemont Pass]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="3"| [[Evil Eye]]
|rowspan="3"| [[Evil Eye]]
|align="center"| 45-48
|align="center"| 45-48
Line 52: Line 51:
|align="center"| 46-48
|align="center"| 46-48
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Shadow Eye}}
| {{NM|Shadow Eye}}
|align="center"| 48-49
|align="center"| 48-49
| [[Xarcabard]]
| [[Xarcabard]]
|- valign="top"
|-  
|rowspan="2"| [[Morbid Eye]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Morbid Eye]]
|align="center"| 52-53
|align="center"| 52-53
Line 75: Line 74:
|align="center"| 73-75
|align="center"| 73-75
| [[Uleguerand Range]]
| [[Uleguerand Range]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Agas}}
| {{NM|Agas}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
| [[Boyahda Tree]]
|- valign="top"
|- class="wotg"
|rowspan="2"| [[Doom Lens]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Doom Lens]]
|align="center"| 84-85
|align="center"| 84-85
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys (S)]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys (S)]]
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
!width="30%"| Name
! Name !! Zone !! Level !! Time !! Members
!width="35%"| Zone
|-
!width="10%"| Level
| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
!width="15%"| Time
| [[Copycat]]
!width="10%"| Members
|align="center"| 75
|- align="center"
|align="center"| 30 minutes
|align="left"| [[Copycat]]
|align="center"| 6
|align="left"| [[Waughroon Shrine]]
| 75
| 30 minutes
| 6
|}
|}


Line 103: Line 99:
*[[Pashhow Marshlands (S)]] ''(random chance)''
*[[Pashhow Marshlands (S)]] ''(random chance)''
*[[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]] ''(random chance)''
*[[Meriphataud Mountains (S)]] ''(random chance)''
</div>
</div><!--
</div>


===Dispensed From===
===Dispensed From===
*[[Korrigan Suit]] ''(random chance)''
*[[Korrigan Suit]] ''(random chance)''
[[Category:Alchemy]]
-->

Latest revision as of 15:31, 20 June 2025

Ahriman Lens

Statistics

Ahriman lensExclusive
A giant crystal lens taken from
an Ahriman.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Resale Price: 145~153 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Floating Eye 34-36 Ranguemont Pass
Bat Eye 40-42 Beaucedine Glacier
42-44 Ranguemont Pass
Evil Eye 45-48 Xarcabard
46-48 Castle Zvahl Baileys
46-48 Castle Zvahl Keep
Shadow Eye (NM) 48-49 Xarcabard
Morbid Eye 52-53 Castle Zvahl Keep
52-55 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Deadly Iris 55-56 Castle Zvahl Keep
Ahriman 63-65 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Fachan 73-75 Uleguerand Range
Agas (NM) Unknown Boyahda Tree
Doom Lens 84-85 Castle Zvahl Baileys (S)

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Waughroon Shrine Copycat 75 30 minutes 6

Campaign Unions