Raging Rush: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
(→‎Levels: minimum job levels template)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| type = Great Axe
| type = Great Axe
| skill level = 200
| skill level = 200
| jobs = Warrior
| main jobs = Warrior
| description = Delivers a three-hit attack. Damage varies with [[TP]].
| description = Delivers a three-hit attack. Damage varies with [[TP]].
| weapon skill type = Physical
| weapon skill type = Physical
Line 9: Line 9:
| skillchain property = Induration
| skillchain property = Induration
| skillchain property 2 = Reverberation
| skillchain property 2 = Reverberation
| modifiers = [[STR]]:35%
| str modifier = 35%
| modifier 1 = STR
| modifier 1 perc = 35%
| damage multiplier 1 = 1.00
| damage multiplier 1 = 1.00
| damage multiplier 2 = 1.50
| damage multiplier 2 = 1.50
| damage multiplier 3 = 2.00
| damage multiplier 3 = 2.00
| horizon changes =
* [[Raging Rush]]: Chance for critical hit. In era RR didn't crit.
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
*Chance for critical hit.  In era RR didn't crit.


==Levels==
==Levels==
*Great Axe skill level 200 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
*Great Axe skill level 200 is obtainable by Warriors at these corresponding levels:
:{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" width="200"
{{Minimum job levels
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="100"|Job
| skill = Great Axe
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="50" align="center"|Rating
| level = 200
!BGCOLOR="#CCAAFF" width="50" align="center"|Level
| jobs = Warrior
|- valign="top" BGCOLOR="#EEEEFF"
}}
| [[Warrior]]
| align="center" | A+
| align="center" | 60
|}

Latest revision as of 04:47, 2 October 2025

Overview

Name: Raging Rush
Weapon Type: Great Axe
Weapon Skill Type: Physical
Requirements:
200 Great Axe skill level
Main job must be Warrior
Description: Delivers a three-hit attack. Damage varies with TP.
Sneak Attack: Will stack with Sneak Attack.
Aligned with:

Properties

Skillchains In­du­ra­tion (A)
Rever­be­ra­tion (B)
Modifiers:
STR: 35%
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
1.00
2000 TP
1.50
3000 TP
2.00


Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

  • Raging Rush: Chance for critical hit. In era RR didn't crit.

Levels

  • Great Axe skill level 200 is obtainable by Warriors at these corresponding levels:
Job Rank Level
Warrior A+ 60