Sylvan Stone: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 6: Line 6:
| description = A beautiful green stone said to smell<br>like the forest.
| description = A beautiful green stone said to smell<br>like the forest.
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
'''[[:Category:Quests|Used in Quest]]:''' [[ENM]] [[Bionic Bug]] ([[Mine Shaft|Mine Shaft #2716]])
<br>
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
| gobbie mystery box = 15
}}
}}
'''[[:Category:Quests|Used in Quest]]:''' [[ENM]] [[Bionic Bug]] ([[Mine Shaft|Mine Shaft #2716]])
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Exclusive}}
{{AH|Exclusive}}
Line 31: Line 31:
|[[Bugbear Deathsman]]
|[[Bugbear Deathsman]]
| align="center" |74-76
| align="center" |74-76
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|- valign="top"
|[[Goblin Packman]]
| align="center" |
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 42: Line 38:
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Bugbear Matman]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Bugbear Matman]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |{{question}}
| align="center" |75-79
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|- class="bg-nm" valign="top"
|'''[[Swashstox Beadblinker]] ([[NM]])'''
|'''[[Swashstox Beadblinker]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |{{question}}
| align="center" |79-81
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
| [[Newton Movalpolos]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:52, 8 August 2025

Sylvan Stone

Statistics

Sylvan stoneRareExclusive
A beautiful green stone said to smell
like the forest.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Used in Quest: ENM Bionic Bug (Mine Shaft #2716)

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Bugbear Trashman 65-67 Newton Movalpolos
Bugbear Watchman 71-76 Newton Movalpolos
Bugbear Deathsman 74-76 Newton Movalpolos
Goblin Swordsman 78 Newton Movalpolos
Bugbear Matman (NM) 75-79 Newton Movalpolos
Swashstox Beadblinker (NM) 79-81 Newton Movalpolos

Notes

  • Drop rate appears to be greatly reduced on Darksday. This would semi-correspond with the fact that the BC appears to be light based (developers indicated at one point that gambling with the Goblin on Lightsday would work in your favor to get the KI to access the BC). Verification Needed
  • As of 8-7-25, Goblin Swordsman located at (I-8) & (I-9) drop rate is 100%