Blade: Ku: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (split "jobs" to "main jobs" and "main or sub jobs" for clarity)
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox Weapon Skill
{{Infobox Weapon Skill|nd
| name=Blade: Ku
| name=Blade: Ku
| type=Katana
| type=Katana
Line 6: Line 6:
| weapon skill type = Physical
| weapon skill type = Physical
| element =
| element =
| quest = Bugi Soden
| description = Delivers an attack comprised of five hits. Accuracy varies with [[TP]].
| description = Delivers an attack comprised of five hits. Accuracy varies with [[TP]].
| sneak Attack=
| sneak Attack=
Line 16: Line 17:
| damage multiplier 2 =  
| damage multiplier 2 =  
| damage multiplier 3 =  
| damage multiplier 3 =  
| effect by tp = Accuracy
| effect by tp 1 =
| effect by tp 2 =
| effect by tp 3 =
}}
}}
==Levels==
==Levels==
*Katana skill level 250 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
*Katana skill level 250 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
{| class="horizon-table ffxi-table table-xs center-col-2 center-col-3"
{{Minimum job levels
! width="50%" | Job
| skill = Katana
! width="25%" | Rating
| level = 250
! width="25%" | Level
| jobs = Ninja
|-
}}
| [[Ninja]]
| align="center" | A-
| align="center" | 72
|}

Latest revision as of 16:46, 29 November 2025

Overview

Name: Blade: Ku
Weapon Type: Katana
Weapon Skill Type: Physical
Requirements:
250 Katana skill level
Main job must be Ninja
Quest: Bugi Soden
Description: Delivers an attack comprised of five hits. Accuracy varies with TP.
Sneak Attack: Will stack with Sneak Attack.
Aligned with:

Properties

Skillchains Gra­vi­ta­tion (A)
Trans­fixion (B)
Modifiers:
STR: 10%
DEX: 10%
Damage Multipliers by TP:
1000 TP
2000 TP
3000 TP
Accuracy by TP:
1000 TP
2000 TP
3000 TP

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

None

Levels

  • Katana skill level 250 is obtainable by the following jobs at these corresponding levels:
Job Rank Level
Ninja A− 72