Black Mitts: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (→Dropped by) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Yagudo Prior]] | |rowspan="3"|[[Yagudo Prior]] | ||
| align="center" |45-49 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |47-49 | | align="center" |47-49 | ||
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | | [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |47-49 | |||
| [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|[[Goblin Enchanter]] | ||
|[[Goblin Enchanter]] | | align="center" |47-49 | ||
| align="center" | | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |50-52 | |||
| [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | | [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Topaz Quadav]] | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" |50-52 | ||
| [[ | | [[Castle Zvahl Keep]] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" |55-59 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sapphire Quadav]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Sapphire Quadav]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 98: | ||
| align="center" |69-72 | | align="center" |69-72 | ||
| [[Qulun Dome]] | | [[Qulun Dome]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[Yagudo Prelate]] | |||
| align="center" |65-72 | |||
| [[Castle Oztroja]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:12, 8 September 2025
Statistics
View the entire White Cloak Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 2,550 / 6,000 (2.35 items) |
| Resale Price: 2,720~2,788 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (60)
- Yield: Black Mitts x 1
HQ 1: Mage's Mitts x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Silver Thread
- 1 x Linen Cloth
- 1 x Velvet Cloth
- 1 x Saruta Cotton
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Hands ![]()
Merchants
| Price: | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Kuzah Hpirohpon | Windurst Woods (F-12) | Weavers' Guild (Windurst)
|
| Meriri | Windurst Woods (F-12) | Weavers' Guild (Windurst)
|
| Taten-Bilten | Al Zahbi (J-10) | Guild Merchant |
Dropped by
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Yagudo Prior | 45-49 | Castle Oztroja |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Baileys | |
| 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Keep | |
| Goblin Enchanter | 47-49 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| 50-52 | Labyrinth of Onzozo | |
| Topaz Quadav | 50-52 | Castle Zvahl Keep |
| 55-59 | Beadeaux | |
| Sapphire Quadav | 65-69 | Beadeaux |
| 69-72 | Qulun Dome | |
| Yagudo Prelate | 65-72 | Castle Oztroja |


