Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Holy Mace: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Holy Mace.png|Holy Mace}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Holy Mace.png|Holy Mace}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Weapon
| type = Weapon
| icon id = 17041
| icon id = 17041
Line 10: Line 10:
| stats = <br>{{Additional Effect|Light damage}}
| stats = <br>{{Additional Effect|Light damage}}
| level = 43
| level = 43
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[WHM]] / {{changes}}[[PLD]] / [[GEO]]
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[WHM]] / [[PLD]] <span class="soa"> [[GEO]]</span>
| notes = {{changes}} DMG has been increased from 24 to 28
| notes =  
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes {{changes}}==
{{HorizonChangesBox|[[DMG]] has been increased from 24 to 28}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
Line 44: Line 46:
| ingredient = Holy Mace
| ingredient = Holy Mace
}}
}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
 
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Weapons|Clubs}}
{{AH|Weapons|Clubs}}
Line 51: Line 52:
*[[Save My Sister]]
*[[Save My Sister]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 60,178 gil
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 60,178 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 61: Line 61:
| [[Maymunah]]
| [[Maymunah]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy|Bastok}}
|-
|-
| [[Odoba]]
| [[Odoba]]
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
| {{Location|Bastok Mines|K-6}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|}}
| {{Merchant|Guild|Alchemy|Bastok}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:24, 17 January 2026

Holy Mace

Statistics

Holy mace
(Club) All Races
DMG: 28 Delay: 300
Additional effect: Light damage
Lv. 43 WAR / WHM / PLD GEO
Damage Per Second: 5.6
TP Per Hit: 78

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

  • DMG has been increased from 24 to 28

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 3,102 / 6,240 (2.01 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 3,102~3,179 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~4,653 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Alchemy (55)

Yield: Holy Mace x 1
HQ 1: Holy Mace +1 x 1
Light Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Alchemy (55)

Yield: Holy Water x 1
HQ 1: Oak Lumber x 1
HQ 2: Mythril Nugget x 10
HQ 3: Mythril Ingot x 2
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Holy Mace

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Clubs AH Black.png

Quest

Merchants

Price: 60,178 gil
Name Location Type
Maymunah Bastok Mines (K-6) Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Lightsday.
Odoba Bastok Mines (K-6) Alchemists' Guild (Bastok)
Open 8:00 - 23:00. Holiday: Lightsday.