Category:Smithing/Recruit: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "<noinclude>{{Crafting TOC|Smithing}} ---- :{| cellpadding="3" |- |'''Bolded''' |: Guild Rank Test item |- |bgcolor="#E0E0E0"| |: item with Smithing as its main craft |- |bgcolor="#D1D1D1"| |: item with Smithing as a subcraft |}</noinclude> === 11-20 === {|border="0" cellpadding="3" width="100%" ! style="background:#D8BFD8;" align="center" width="35%"|Item ! style="background:#D8BFD8;" align="center" width="7%"|Crystal ! style="background:#D8BFD8;" align="cen...") |
Liquidcight (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Craft_Header | |||
-- | | name = Smithing | ||
| color-class = smithing-header | |||
| | | text-style = | ||
| icon = BlacksmithingIcon.png | |||
}} | |||
| | {{Craft Recipe List Header | ||
| | | name=Smithing | ||
| | | rank item css=text-bold | ||
| main craft css=smithing-body | |||
| | | sub craft css=cooking-body-alt | ||
}} | |||
<onlyinclude> | |||
=== 11-20 === | === 11-20 === | ||
{| | {| class="horizon-table smithing-table" | ||
! | ! Item | ||
! | ! Crystal | ||
! | ! Ingredients | ||
! | ! HQ | ||
! | ! Cap | ||
|- | |||
||[[Bronze Harness]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(3)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bronze Sheet]] x3<br>[[Sheep Leather]] x2 | |||
||[[Bronze Harness +1]] | |||
||11 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Halberd]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(42)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]]<br>[[Wool Thread]] | |||
||[[Halberd +1]] | |||
||11 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Oak Shield]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(48)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Oak Lumber]] x2 | |||
||[[Oak Shield +1]] | |||
||11 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Quarterstaff]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(50)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Walnut Lumber]] x2 | |||
||[[Footman's Staff]] | |||
||11 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Riot Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(60)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bomb Ash]] x3<br>[[Bronze Sheet]]<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Paralysis Dust]]<br>[[Yuhtunga Sulfur]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Riot Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Riot Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Riot Grenade]] x12 | |||
||11 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Riot Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(63)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bomb Ash]] x3<br>[[Bronze Sheet]]<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Paralysis Dust]]<br>[[Sulfur]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Riot Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Riot Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Riot Grenade]] x12 | |||
||11 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Riot Grenade]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(64)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bronze Sheet]]<br>[[Cluster Ash]]<br>[[Firesand]] x2<br>[[Paralysis Dust]]<br>[[Sulfur]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Riot Grenade]] x6<br>HQ2: [[Riot Grenade]] x9<br>HQ3: [[Riot Grenade]] x12 | |||
||11 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Scale Finger Gauntlets]] | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bronze Scales]] x2<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Leather Gloves]] | |||
||[[Solid Finger Gauntlets]] | |||
||11 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bronze Rod]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]] x2<br>[[Copper Ingot]] | |||
||[[Bronze Rod +1]] | |||
||12 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bronze Bullet]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(38)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Firesand]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Bronze Bullet]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Bronze Bullet]] x99 | |||
||13 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Scale Greaves]] | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bronze Scales]] x2<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Leather Highboots]] | |||
||[[Solid Greaves]] | |||
||13 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Spartan Bullet]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(71)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Firesand]]<br>[[Twinkle Powder]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Spartan Bullet]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Spartan Bullet]] x99 | |||
||13 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Acid Bolt Heads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(45)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Vitriol]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Acid Bolt Heads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Acid Bolt Heads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Acid Bolt Heads]] x12 | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Blind Bolt Heads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(31)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Blinding Potion]]<br>[[Bronze Ingot]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Blind Bolt Heads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Blind Bolt Heads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Blind Bolt Heads]] x12 | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bloody Bolt Heads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(81)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Beastman Blood]]<br>[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Revival Tree Root]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Bloody Bolt Heads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Bloody Bolt Heads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Bloody Bolt Heads]] x12 | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bronze Bolt Heads]] x6 | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Bronze Bolt Heads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Bronze Bolt Heads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Bronze Bolt Heads]] x12 | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bronze Hammer]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]] x2<br>[[Chestnut Lumber]] | |||
||[[Bronze Hammer +1]] | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Great Club]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(54)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Mahogany Lumber]] | |||
||[[Great Club +1]] | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Holy Bolt Heads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(53)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Holy Water]] x2 | |||
||HQ1: [[Holy Bolt Heads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Holy Bolt Heads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Holy Bolt Heads]] x12 | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Sleep Bolt Heads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(67)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Sleeping Potion]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Sleep Bolt Heads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Sleep Bolt Heads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Sleep Bolt Heads]] x12 | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Venom Bolt Heads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(76)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Venom Potion]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Venom Bolt Heads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Venom Bolt Heads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Venom Bolt Heads]] x12 | |||
||14 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Dagger]] | |||
||{{Light|Light}} | |||
||[[Rusty Dagger]] | |||
||[[Dagger +1]] | |||
||15 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Kaginawa]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Clothcraft|(29)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Grass Thread]]<br>[[Manticore Hair]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Kaginawa]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Kaginawa]] x99 | |||
||15 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Scale Cuisses]] | |||
:{{Craft|Leathercraft|(5)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bronze Scales]] x2<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Leather Trousers]] | |||
||[[Solid Cuisses]] | |||
||15 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Tin Ingot]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Tin Ore]] x4 | |||
|| | |||
||15 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Crossbow Bolt]] x33 | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(4)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Bronze Ingot]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Crossbow Bolt]] x66<br>HQ2: [[Crossbow Bolt]] x99 | |||
||16 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Scale Mail]] | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Bronze Scales]] x4<br>[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Leather Vest]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
||[[Solid Mail]] | |||
||17 | |||
|- | |||
||'''[[Aspis]]''' | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||'''[[Ash Lumber]]<br>[[Bronze Sheet]] x2''' | |||
||'''[[Aspis +1]]''' | |||
||'''18''' | |||
|- | |||
||[[Banded Helm]] | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(48)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Mythril Chain]]<br>[[Mythril Sheet]]<br>[[Sheep Leather]] | |||
||[[Banded Helm +1]] | |||
||19 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bronze Bed]] | |||
:{{Craft|Clothcraft|(19)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]] x4<br>[[Cotton Cloth]] x2<br>[[Grass Thread]]<br>[[Saruta Cotton]] | |||
|| | |||
||19 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]] | |||
||{{Lightning|Lightning}} | |||
||[[Goblin Helm]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Iron Ingot]] <br>HQ2: [[Steel Ingot]] <br>HQ3: [[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||19 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]] x3 | |||
||{{Lightning|Lightning}} | |||
||[[Goblin Mail]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Iron Ingot]] x2 <br>HQ2: [[Steel Ingot]] <br>HQ3: [[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||19 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Hyo]] x8 | |||
:{{Craft|Clothcraft|(65)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Cotton Thread]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Velvet Cloth]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Hyo]] x12<br>HQ2: [[Hyo]] x16<br>HQ3: [[Hyo]] x20 | |||
||19 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Round Shield]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(74)}} | |||
||{{Earth|Earth}} | |||
||[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Mahogany Lumber]]<br>[[Oak Lumber]] | |||
||[[Round Shield +1]] | |||
||19 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Thief's Tools]] x4 | |||
:{{Craft|Goldsmithing|(28)}}, {{Craft|Woodworking|(13)}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Yew Lumber]] | |||
|| | |||
||19 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Zamburak]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(43)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Coeurl Whisker]]<br>[[Oak Lumber]]<br>[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||[[Zamburak +1]] | |||
||19 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Dagger]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Bronze Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
||[[Dagger +1]] | |||
||20 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Arrowheads]] x6 | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Iron Arrowheads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Iron Arrowheads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Iron Arrowheads]] x12 | |||
||20 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Iron Ingot]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Iron Ore]] x4 | |||
||[[Steel Ingot]] | |||
||20 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Light Steel]] | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Metal Purification}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Ice Anima]]<br>[[Iron Ore]] x4<br>[[Light Anima]]<br>[[Lightning Anima]] | |||
|| | |||
||20 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Lucent Iron|Lucent Iron Ingot]] | |||
:{{Crafting Tool|Metal Purification}} | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Earth Anima]]<br>[[Iron Ore]] x4<br>[[Light Anima]]<br>[[Lightning Anima]] | |||
||[[Lucent Steel|Lucent Steel Ingot]] | |||
||20 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Paktong Ingot]] | |||
||{{Fire|Fire}} | |||
||[[Copper Ore]] x2<br>[[Kopparnickel Ore]]<br>[[Zinc Ore]] | |||
|| | |||
||20 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Poison Arrowheads]] x6 | |||
:{{Craft|Alchemy|(21)}} | |||
||{{Wind|Wind}} | |||
||[[Animal Glue]]<br>[[Copper Ingot]]<br>[[Iron Ingot]]<br>[[Poison Potion]] | |||
||HQ1: [[Poison Arrowheads]] x8<br>HQ2: [[Poison Arrowheads]] x10<br>HQ3: [[Poison Arrowheads]] x12 | |||
||20 | |||
|- | |||
||[[Scimitar Cactus]] | |||
:{{Craft|Woodworking|(79)}} | |||
||{{Water|Water}} | |||
||[[Cactus Arm]]<br>[[Humus]]<br>[[Iron Sheet]]<br>[[Red Gravel]] | |||
|| | |||
||20 | |||
|- | |||
|}< | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{{Crafting TOC|Smithing}} | {{Crafting TOC|Smithing}} | ||
[[Category:Smithing]] | |||
Latest revision as of 17:45, 11 November 2025
Amateur (1-10) • Recruit (11-20) • Initiate (21-30) • Novice (31-40) • Apprentice (41-50) • Journeyman (51-60) • Craftsman (61-70) • Artisan (71-80) • Adept (81-90) • Veteran (91-100) • Veteran+ (101-110) • Special • Unknown (???)
• • •
All Recipes
• • •
All Recipes
| Text | Guild Rank Test item click to locate |
| Text | Item with Smithing as its main craft |
| Text | Item with Smithing as a subcraft |
11-20
Pages in category "Smithing/Recruit"
The following 57 pages are in this category, out of 57 total.
