Bronze Sword: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "category:Materials{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Bronze Sword.jpg}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = Weapon | icon id = 16535 | name = Bronze sword | weapon type = Sword | damage = 6 | delay = 231 | level = 1 | jobs = WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BRD / RNG /<br>NIN / DRG <span class="toau">/ BLU</span><span class="soa"> / RUN</span> }} ==Other Uses== <div clas...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] /<br>[[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span><span class="soa"> / [[RUN]]</span>
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[RDM]] / [[THF]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BRD]] / [[RNG]] /<br>[[NIN]] / [[DRG]] <span class="toau">/ [[BLU]]</span><span class="soa"> / [[RUN]]</span>
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
<div class="wotg">
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|67|4320}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|67|4320}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|64|68}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|64|68}}
<!-- | adventuring fellow = weapon upgrade -->
| adventuring fellow = weapon upgrade
| relic weapon = Excalibur
| quest = Son and Father
| mission = The Rescue Drill
}}</div>
<div class="wotglive">{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|67|4320}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|64|68}}
<!-- | adventuring fellow = weapon upgrade -->
| relic weapon = Excalibur
| relic weapon = Excalibur
| quest =
| quest =
| mission = The Rescue Drill
| mission = The Rescue Drill
}}</div>
}}


==Synthesis Recipes==
==Synthesis Recipes==
Line 41: Line 36:
| ingredient 2 = Sheep Leather
| ingredient 2 = Sheep Leather
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Wax Sword|Alchemy|9}}
{{rl|Wax Sword|Alchemy|9}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 54: Line 51:
| ingredient = Bronze Sword
| ingredient = Bronze Sword
}}
}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Weapons|Swords}}
{{AH|Weapons|Swords}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="horizon-table table-md npc-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- "
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 240 - 278 gil
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 240 - 278 gil
|-
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="30%"| Name
Line 66: Line 64:
|-
|-
|[[Zhikkom]]
|[[Zhikkom]]
|&nbsp;{{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
|{{Location|Bastok Markets|F-10}}
|&nbsp;{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
|[[Sugandhi]]
|[[Sugandhi]]
|&nbsp;{{Location|Port Bastok|G-6}}
|{{Location|Port Bastok|G-6}}
|&nbsp;{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
|[[Ashene]]
|[[Ashene]]
|&nbsp;{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-7}}
|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-7}}
|&nbsp;{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|-
|[[Ryan]]
|[[Ryan]]
|&nbsp;{{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}}
|{{Location|Port Windurst|H-7}}
|&nbsp;{{Merchant|Standard}}
|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:38, 20 January 2025

Bronze Sword

Statistics

Bronze sword
(Sword) All Races
DMG: 6 Delay: 231
Lv. 1 WAR / RDM / THF / PLD / DRK / BRD / RNG /
NIN / DRG / BLU / RUN
Damage Per Second: 1.56
TP Per Hit: 62

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 67 / 4,320 (64.48 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Used in Mission: The Rescue Drill
Relic Weapon Quest: Excalibur
Adventuring Fellow: Weapon Upgrade
Resale Price: 64~68 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (6)

Yield: Bronze Sword x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Sword +1 x 1
Fire Crystal

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipes

Smithing (6)

Yield: Bronze Ingot x 1
HQ 1: Bronze Ingot x 2
HQ 2: Sheep Leather x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Bronze Sword

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Swords AH Black.png


Merchants

Price: 240 - 278 gil
Name Location Type
Zhikkom Bastok Markets (F-10) Standard Merchant
Sugandhi Port Bastok (G-6) Standard Merchant
Ashene Southern San d'Oria (K-7) Standard Merchant
Ryan Port Windurst (H-7) Standard Merchant