Patch notes banner.png
Checkout the latest shadow update: The Imperial Relief Effort!

Martial Abjuration: Legs: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|MartialAbjurationLegs.png}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 01332 | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = The inscription reads:<br> "In accordance with the ancient<br> martial pact, may the bane be<br> lifted from thy forbiden artifact."<br>This prayer is necessary in purifying<br>cursed diechlngs. | stackable = 1 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest...")
 
 
Line 27: Line 27:


===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="nms horizon-table table-xl"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
! width="35%"|Name
! width="35%"|Name
! width="15%"|Level
! width="15%"|Level
! width="60%"|Zone
! width="60%"|Zone
|-
|-class="nms"
| '''[[King Behemoth]] ([[NM]])'''
| '''[[King Behemoth]] ([[NM]])'''
| 85
| 85
| [[Behemoth's Dominion]]
| [[Behemoth's Dominion]]
|- class="toau"
| '''[[Odin (Monster)|Odin]] ([[NM]])'''
| align="center" |{{Question}}
| [[Odin's Chamber]]
|}
|}
<div class="einherjar">
 
[[Category:Abjuration]]
 
===Einherjar===
===Einherjar===
*[[Helmwige's Chamber]]
*[[Helmwige's Chamber]]

Latest revision as of 17:09, 1 January 2026

Statistics

Martial abjuration: legsRareExclusive
The inscription reads:
 "In accordance with the ancient
 martial pact, may the bane be
 lifted from thy forbiden artifact."
This prayer is necessary in purifying
cursed diechlngs.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Other Uses

Used in Quest: Abjuration (Koenig/Kaiser Diechlings)
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Synthesis Recipes

None

Used in Recipes

Desynthesis Recipe

None

Obtained From Desynthesis

  • None

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png


Dropped By

Name Level Zone
King Behemoth (NM) 85 Behemoth's Dominion

Einherjar