Nest Coffer Key: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
*[[Hi-Reraiser]]
*[[Hi-Reraiser]]
*[[Hunter's Braccae]]* (RNG AF1 - Legs)
*[[Hunter's Braccae]]* (RNG AF1 - Legs)
*[[Old Gauntlets|Old Gauntlets (BST AF)]]*
*{{KeyItem}} [[Old Gauntlets|Old Gauntlets (BST AF)]]*
*[[Old Gauntlets|Old Gauntlets (MNK AF)]]*
*{{KeyItem}} [[Old Gauntlets|Old Gauntlets (MNK AF)]]*
*[[Painite]]
*[[Painite]]


Line 46: Line 46:


==Treasure Maps==
==Treasure Maps==
[[File:CrawlersNestTreasure1.png|100px|Coffers on the [[Crawler's Nest]]'s second map]]
[[File:CrawlersNestTreasure1.png|100px|Coffers on the [[Crawlers' Nest]]'s second map]]
[[File:CrawlersNestTreasure2.png|100px|Coffers on the [[Crawler's Nest]]'s third map]]
[[File:CrawlersNestTreasure2.png|100px|Coffers on the [[Crawlers' Nest]]'s third map]]


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
Line 56: Line 56:
</div>
</div>
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
! Name
! Name
! Drop Rate
! Drop Rate
Line 63: Line 62:
! Zone
! Zone
|-
|-
| [[Knight Crawler]] <br> (Map 2 F-6, E/F/G-7/8) <br> (Map 3 D-7)
| [[Knight Crawler]] <br> {{Location|Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 2|F-7|pos 2=F-8|pos 3=E-7|pos 4=E-8}} <br> {{Location|Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 3|D-7}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 60-63
|align="center"| 60-63
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
|-
|-
| [[Crawler Hunter]] <br> (Map 2 H/I-6) <br> (Map 2 E/F/G-7/8)
| [[Crawler Hunter]] <br> {{Location|Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 2|F-7|pos 2=F-8|pos 3=E-7|pos 4=E-8}} <br> {{Location|Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 3|E-7}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 60-62
|align="center"| 60-62
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
|-
|-
| [[Helm Beetle]] <br> (Map 3 E-7)
| [[Helm Beetle]] <br> {{Location|Crawlers' Nest|map=Map 3|E-7|pos 2=E-8|pos 3=F-8}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 59-62
|align="center"| 59-62
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
|-
| [[Mimic]]
|align="center"| {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|align="center"| 60-63
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
| [[Crawlers' Nest]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 19:28, 29 November 2025

Nest Coffer Key

Statistics

Nest coffer keyRareExclusive
A key that opens a treasure coffer in
the Crawlers' Nest.

Horizon ChangesHorizonXI specific changes

Drop Rates were increased to 10%. Drop Rates and Levels were pulled from ASB.

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Gobbie Mystery Box: Awards 50 daily tally
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Possible Treasure

* Only available if you have the necessary quest active. Quest items take priority.

Treasure Maps

Coffers on the Crawlers' Nest's second map Coffers on the Crawlers' Nest's third map

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Drop Rate Level Zone
Knight Crawler
Crawlers' Nest, Map 2 (F-7 / F-8 / E-7 / E-8)
Crawlers' Nest, Map 3 (D-7)
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 60-63 Crawlers' Nest
Crawler Hunter
Crawlers' Nest, Map 2 (F-7 / F-8 / E-7 / E-8)
Crawlers' Nest, Map 3 (E-7)
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 60-62 Crawlers' Nest
Helm Beetle
Crawlers' Nest, Map 3 (E-7 / E-8 / F-8)
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 59-62 Crawlers' Nest
Mimic (100%) 60-63 Crawlers' Nest