Shady Tonberry: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
| historicalbackground =   
| historicalbackground =   
}}
}}
==Sells:==
==Sells==
<section begin=sells/>
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
! colspan="2" |Sells
! colspan="3" |Sells
|-
|-
! width="70%" | Items
! width="%" | Items
! width="30%" | Price
! width="30%" | Price
|-
|-
|[[Faded Stone ]]  
|[[Faded Stone]]
|50,000
|50,000
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |Exchanges
|[[Faded Gem]]
|100,000
|-
! colspan="3" |Exchanges
|-
|-
!Receive:
!Receive:
!Cost:
!Cost:
!HENM Tier clear requirement:
|-
|-
|
|
Line 40: Line 45:
50 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
50 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
100 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]
100 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]
|
Tier 1
|-
|-
|
|
Line 46: Line 53:
10x [[Kindred's Seal|Kindred's Seals]]
10x [[Kindred's Seal|Kindred's Seals]]
|
|
10 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
20 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
50 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
100 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
100 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]
200 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]
|
Tier 2
|-
|-
|
|
Line 58: Line 67:
250 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
250 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
500 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]
500 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]
|
Tier 3
|-
|-
|
|
Line 67: Line 78:
100 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
100 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]<br>
200 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]
200 x [[Cerulean Shard|Cerulean Shards]]
|
Tier 4
|}
|}
<section end=sells/>

Latest revision as of 15:00, 19 June 2025

Shady Tonberry.png
Shady Tonberry
Gender: Unknown
Race: Tonberry
Bestiary: [[:Category: NPCs|]]
Job:
Affiliation: Rabao
Occupation:
Status:
Relatives:
Name:
Shady Tonberry
Type:
Location:

Notes

Horizon XI custom NPC This is a Horizon XI custom NPC.
Sells Faded Stone and Faded Gem that is needed to pop HENMs

Sells

Sells
Items Price
Faded Stone 50,000
Faded Gem 100,000
Exchanges
Receive: Cost: HENM Tier clear requirement:

1 x Beastmen's Seals
5 x Beastmen's Seals
10 x Beastmen's Seals

10 x Cerulean Shards
50 x Cerulean Shards
100 x Cerulean Shards

Tier 1

1x Kindred's Seals
5x Kindred's Seals
10x Kindred's Seals

20 x Cerulean Shards
100 x Cerulean Shards
200 x Cerulean Shards

Tier 2

1 x Ancient Beastcoin
5 x Ancient Beastcoin
10 x Ancient Beastcoin

50 x Cerulean Shards
250 x Cerulean Shards
500 x Cerulean Shards

Tier 3

1x Tukuku Whiteshell or One Byne Bill or Ordelle Bronzepiece
5x Tukuku Whiteshell or One Byne Bill or Ordelle Bronzepiece
10x Tukuku Whiteshell or One Byne Bill or Ordelle Bronzepiece

20 x Cerulean Shards
100 x Cerulean Shards
200 x Cerulean Shards

Tier 4