Cotton Hachimaki: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
Line 85: Line 85:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"| [[Yagudo Votary]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Yagudo Votary]]
|align="center"| 21-25
|align="center"| 21-23
| [[Meriphataud Mountains]]
|-
|align="center"| 22-26
| [[Giddeus]]
| [[Giddeus]]
|-
|-
|align="center"| 22-26
|align="center"| 22-26
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
| [[Castle Oztroja]]
|-
 
|align="center"| 26-30
| [[Sauromugue Champaign]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 11:05, 24 August 2025

Cotton Hachimaki

Statistics

Cotton hachimaki
[Head] All Races
DEF: 7
Lv. 18 MNK / SAM / NIN
View the entire Cotton Dogi Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 814 / 4,160 (5.11 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 807~832 gil
Tenshodo Resale Price: 883-915 gil (limit 5 per game day)

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (21)

Yield: Cotton Hachimaki x 1
HQ 1: Cotton Hachimaki +1 x 1
Wind Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (21)

Yield: Cotton Thread x 3
HQ 1: Cotton Thread x 4
HQ 2: Cotton Thread x 5
HQ 3: Cotton Thread x 6
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Cotton Hachimaki

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Head AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 3,272 - 5,079 gil
Name Location Type
Numa Port Bastok (E-7) Standard Merchant
Silver Owl Port Bastok (F-6) Tenshodo Merchant
Akamafula Lower Jeuno (J-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Tsutsuroon Nashmau (G-7) Tenshodo Merchant
Achika Norg (I-8) Tenshodo Merchant
Orez-Ebrez Windurst Waters, South (H-7) Standard Merchant

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Yagudo Votary 21-23 Giddeus
22-26 Castle Oztroja