Studded Bandana: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
m (→Dropped By) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
!width="35%"| Zone | !width="35%"| Zone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orcish Nightraider]] | |||
|align="center" | 34-38 | |align="center" | 34-38 | ||
|[[Davoi]] | |[[Davoi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Goblin Furrier]] | ||
|align="center" | 34- | |align="center" | 30-34 | ||
|[[ | |[[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" | 31-34 | |||
|[[Ordelle's Caves]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" | 31-34 | |align="center" | 31-34 | ||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | |[[Maze of Shakhrami]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" | 32-36 | |||
| [[Ranguemont Pass]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:27, 23 August 2025
Statistics
View the entire Studded Armor Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 1,102 / 4,640 (4.21 items) |
| Resale Price: ~1,126 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Leathercraft (24)
- Yield: Studded Bandana x 1
HQ 1: Strong Bandana x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Iron Chain
- 1 x Leather Bandana
Desynthesis Recipes
Leathercraft (24)
- Yield: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 1: Sheep Leather x 1
HQ 2: Iron Ingot x 1 - Lightning Crystal
- 1 x Studded Bandana
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Head ![]()
Merchant
| Price: 13,179 - 14,899 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Deadly Minnow | Upper Jeuno | Standard Merchant |
| Miogique | Southern San d'Oria | Standard Merchant |
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Orcish Nightraider | 34-38 | Davoi |
| Goblin Furrier | 30-34 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| 31-34 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 31-34 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| 32-36 | Ranguemont Pass |

