Chainmail: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Chainmail.png|Chainmail}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Chainmail.png|Chainmail}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 5: Line 5:
| name = Chainmail
| name = Chainmail
| slot = Body
| slot = Body
| stats = '''DEF:''' 21
| stats = {{stat|Def|21}}
| level = 24
| level = 24
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]]
| jobs = [[WAR]] / [[PLD]] / [[DRK]] / [[BST]] / [[SAM]] / [[NIN]]
Line 16: Line 16:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|0|}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2640|2706}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|2640|2706}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|3960}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|3960}}
Line 26: Line 25:
| cap = 37
| cap = 37
| subcraft = Leathercraft
| subcraft = Leathercraft
| subcraft cap = ?
| subcraft cap = 8
| result = Chainmail
| result = Chainmail
| hq result = Chainmail +1
| hq result = Chainmail +1
Line 39: Line 38:
{{rl|Bannaret Mail|Smithing|40}}
{{rl|Bannaret Mail|Smithing|40}}
{{rl|Silver Mail|Goldsmithing|46}}
{{rl|Silver Mail|Goldsmithing|46}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
:{{Lightning|Crystal}}
:'''HQ ?:''' 7 x [[Iron Ingot]]
:'''HQ ?:''' 8 x [[Iron Ingot]]
:'''HQ ?:''' 9 x [[Iron Ingot]]
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Armor|Body}}
{{AH|Armor|Body}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|class="ffxi-header" colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 14,256 - 16,473~ gil
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' 14,256 - 16,473~ gil
|-
|-  
!width="30%"| Name
! width="25%" |Name
!width="35%"| Location
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Type
! width="35%" |Type
|-
|-  
|[[Deegis]]
|[[Deegis]]
|align="left"|{{Location|Bastok Mines|H-6}}
|align="left"|{{Location|Bastok Mines|H-6}}
Line 63: Line 55:
|align="left"|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
|align="left"|{{Location|Southern San d'Oria|K-8}}
|align="left"|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|align="left"|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|-
|- class="toau"
|[[Bajahb]]
|[[Bajahb]]
|align="left"|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|J-11}}
|align="left"|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|J-11}}
|align="left"|{{Merchant|Standard}}
|align="left"|{{Merchant|Standard}}
{|
|-
|}
|}


<div class="soe">
<div class="soe">
Line 78: Line 64:
{{Sparks of Eminence|264}}
{{Sparks of Eminence|264}}
</div>
</div>
<div class="treasurecasket">
<div class="treasurecasket">
===Treasure Casket===
===Treasure Casket===
*[[Jugner Forest]]
*[[Jugner Forest]]
</div>
</div>

Latest revision as of 20:41, 12 August 2025

Chainmail

Statistics

Chainmail
[Body] All Races
DEF: 21
Lv. 24 WAR / PLD / DRK / BST / SAM / NIN
View the entire Iron Chainmail Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 2,640~2,706 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~3,960 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Smithing (37), Leathercraft (8)

Yield: Chainmail x 1
HQ 1: Chainmail +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Body AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 14,256 - 16,473~ gil
Name Location Type
Deegis Bastok Mines (H-6) Standard Merchant
Miogique Southern San d'Oria (K-8) Standard Merchant
Bajahb Aht Urhgan Whitegate (J-11) Standard Merchant

Sparks of Eminence

Template:Sparks of Eminence

Treasure Casket