Wool Cuffs: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wool cuffs.png|Wool Cuffs}}<section end="Item Image"/> | {{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wool cuffs.png|Wool Cuffs}}<section end="Item Image"/> | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{Item Statistics | {{Item Statistics|nd | ||
| type = Armor | | type = Armor | ||
| slot = Hands | | slot = Hands | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| ingredient 3 = Wool Cloth | | ingredient 3 = Wool Cloth | ||
| ingredient 4 = Wool Thread | | ingredient 4 = Wool Thread | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 58: | ||
!width="60%"| Zone | !width="60%"| Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Goblin Shaman]] | | rowspan="3"| [[Goblin Shaman]] | ||
| align="center" | 30-34 | | align="center" | 30-34 | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 31-34 | |||
| [[Ordelle's Caves]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 31-34 | |||
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | | [[Maze of Shakhrami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yagudo Oracle]] | | [[Yagudo Oracle]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 74: | ||
| [[Zircon Quadav]] | | [[Zircon Quadav]] | ||
| align="center" | 34-38 | | align="center" | 34-38 | ||
| [[Beadeaux]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Garnet Quadav]] | |||
| align="center" | 35-39 | |||
| [[Beadeaux]] | | [[Beadeaux]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:14, 8 September 2025
Statistics
View the entire Wool Robe Set.
Horizon Changes 
none
Other Uses
| Guild Points Value: 1,462 / 5,200 (3.56 items) |
| Resale Price: 1,462~1,498 gil |
| Guild Resale Price: ~2,193 gil |
Synthesis Recipes
Clothcraft (41), Goldsmithing (18)
- Yield: Wool Cuffs x 1
HQ 1: Wool Cuffs +1 x 1 - Earth Crystal
- 1 x Linen Cloth
- 2 x Tourmaline
- 1 x Wool Cloth
- 1 x Wool Thread
How to Obtain
Auction House Category: Armor > Hands ![]()
Merchants
| Price: 10,234 gil | ||
|---|---|---|
| Name | Location | Type |
| Chetak | Lower Jeuno (H-9) | Standard Merchant |
Dropped by
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Goblin Shaman | 30-34 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
| 31-34 | Ordelle's Caves | |
| 31-34 | Maze of Shakhrami | |
| Yagudo Oracle | 34-38 | Castle Oztroja |
| Zircon Quadav | 34-38 | Beadeaux |
| Garnet Quadav | 35-39 | Beadeaux |


