Wool Cuffs: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wool cuffs.png|Wool Cuffs}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Wool cuffs.png|Wool Cuffs}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics|nd
| type = Armor
| type = Armor
| slot = Hands
| slot = Hands
Line 34: Line 34:
| ingredient 3 = Wool Cloth
| ingredient 3 = Wool Cloth
| ingredient 4 = Wool Thread
| ingredient 4 = Wool Thread
}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
| craft = Clothcraft
| cap = 41
| subcraft = Goldsmithing
| subcraft cap = 18
| result = Linen Thread
| yield = 3
| hq result = Wool Thread
| hq yield = 4
| crystal = Lightning
| ingredient = Wool Cuffs
}}
}}


Line 72: Line 58:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| [[Goblin Shaman]]
| rowspan="3"| [[Goblin Shaman]]
| align="center" | 30-34
| align="center" | 30-34
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
| align="center" | 31-34
| [[Ordelle's Caves]]
|-
| align="center" | 31-34
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
| [[Maze of Shakhrami]]
|-
| [[Garnet Quadav]]
| align="center" | 35-39
| [[Beadeaux]]
|-
|-
| [[Yagudo Oracle]]
| [[Yagudo Oracle]]
Line 86: Line 74:
| [[Zircon Quadav]]
| [[Zircon Quadav]]
| align="center" | 34-38
| align="center" | 34-38
| [[Beadeaux]]
|-
| [[Garnet Quadav]]
| align="center" | 35-39
| [[Beadeaux]]
| [[Beadeaux]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:14, 8 September 2025

Wool Cuffs

Statistics

Wool cuffs
[Hands] All Races
DEF: 6
Lv. 28 MNK / WHM / BLM / RDM / THF / DRK /
BRD / RNG / SMN / BLU / COR / PUP / DNC / SCH /
GEO
/ RUN
View the entire Wool Robe Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 1,462 / 5,200 (3.56 items)
Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 1,462~1,498 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~2,193 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (41), Goldsmithing (18)

Yield: Wool Cuffs x 1
HQ 1: Wool Cuffs +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Hands AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 10,234 gil
Name Location Type
Chetak Lower Jeuno (H-9) Standard Merchant

Dropped by

Name Level Zone
Goblin Shaman 30-34 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
31-34 Ordelle's Caves
31-34 Maze of Shakhrami
Yagudo Oracle 34-38 Castle Oztroja
Zircon Quadav 34-38 Beadeaux
Garnet Quadav 35-39 Beadeaux