Mutton Tortilla: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
import>Root
(clean up)
 
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|MuttonTortilla.png|Mutton Tortilla}}<section end="Item Image"/>
<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|MuttonTortilla.png|Mutton Tortilla}}<section end="Item Image"/>


==Statistics==
==Statistics==
Line 25: Line 24:
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|607|12480}}
| guild points value = {{Guild Points Value|405|3760}}
| quest = Tuning Out
| quest = Tuning Out
| resale price = {{Resale Price|405|415}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|405|415}}
Line 44: Line 43:
| ingredient 7 = Kazham Peppers
| ingredient 7 = Kazham Peppers
}}
}}
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Food|Meals|Breads & Rice}}
{{AH|Food|Meals|Breads & Rice}}
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
|- class="ffxi-header"
| colspan="3" align="left" bgcolor="#9ACBCB" |'''Price:''' 5,103 - 5,896 gil
|colspan="3"|'''Price:''' 5,103 - 5,896 gil
|-
!width="30%"| Name
!width="35%"| Location
!width="35%"| Type
|-
|-
! Name
! Location
! Type
|-
| [[Taajiji]]
| [[Taajiji]]
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|F-10}}
| {{Location|Windurst Waters|map = North|F-10}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
| {{Merchant|Standard}}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 02:56, 1 January 2025

Statistics

Mutton tortilla
A tortilla stuffed with
giant sheep meat.
Stackable: 12
Food Effects: (30 minutes, All Races)


Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 405 / 3,760 (9.28 items)
Used in Quest: Tuning Out
Resale Price: 405~415 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Cooking (69)

Yield: Mutton Tortilla x 1
HQ 1: Mutton Enchilada x 1
Fire Crystal

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Food > Meals > Breads & Rice AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 5,103 - 5,896 gil
Name Location Type
Taajiji Windurst Waters, North (F-10) Standard Merchant