Fly Lure: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
No edit summary
Tag: visualeditor
m (updated formatting and tagged OOE content)
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Fly Lure.jpg|Fly Lure}}<section end="Item Image" />
<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|Fly Lure.jpg|Fly Lure}}<section end="Item Image" />
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Weapon
{{Item Statistics
| type = Fishing Tackle
| type = Weapon
| weapon type = Fishing Tackle
| description = A fishing lure made in the shape of<br>a caterpillar.
| description = A fishing lure made in the shape of<br>a caterpillar.
| stackable = 1
| stackable = 1
Line 26: Line 27:
}}
}}


==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|None}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe
{{Synthesis Recipe
Line 43: Line 42:
{{AH|Weapons|Ammo & Misc.|Fishing Gear}}
{{AH|Weapons|Ammo & Misc.|Fishing Gear}}
===Guild Merchants===
===Guild Merchants===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm sortable"
|- class="ffxi-header"
| colspan="3" align="left" bgcolor="#9ACBCB" |'''Price:''' ~540 gil
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' 540 gil
|-
! width="30%" |Name
! width="35%" |Location
! width="35%" |Guild
|-
|-
! Name
! Location
! Type
|- class="toau"
|[[Wahnid]]
|[[Wahnid]]
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|H-11}}
|{{Location|Aht Urhgan Whitegate|H-11}}
Line 59: Line 57:
|{{Merchant|Guild|Fishermans'}}
|{{Merchant|Guild|Fishermans'}}
|}
|}
 
<div class="toau">
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
Line 71: Line 69:
|[[Ilrusi Atoll]] - [[Desperately Seeking Cephalopods]]
|[[Ilrusi Atoll]] - [[Desperately Seeking Cephalopods]]
|}
|}
</div>

Latest revision as of 03:46, 20 September 2025

Fly Lure

Statistics

Fly lure
(Fishing Tackle) All Races
A fishing lure made in the shape of
a caterpillar.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: None
Used in Quest: Mithran Delicacies
Resale Price: 116~123 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (30), Bonecraft (8)

Yield: Fly Lure x 1
Earth Crystal

Desynthesis Recipes

Clothcraft (30)

Yield: Bat Fang x 1
HQ 1: Chocobo Feather x 1
HQ 2: Animal Glue x 1
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Fly Lure

Obtained from Desynthesis

  • None

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Weapons > Ammo & Misc. > Fishing Gear AH Black.png

Guild Merchants

Price: ~540 gil
Name Location Type
Wahnid Aht Urhgan Whitegate (H-11) Fishermens' Guild
Babubu Port Windurst (C-8) Fishermens' Guild

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Qiqirn Pecheur 76-77 Ilrusi Atoll - Desperately Seeking Cephalopods