Davoi Coffer Key: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|DavoiCofferKey.png|Davoi Coffer Key}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = coffer key | icon id = 1042 | name = Davoi coffer key | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = A key that opens a treasure coffer in<br>Davoi. }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | quest = Borghertz's Chasing Hands | quest 2 = Borghertz's Shadowy Hands | quest 3 = Borghertz's Sneaky Hands | quest 4 = Borgh...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| name = Davoi coffer key
| name = Davoi coffer key
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}}
| description = A key that opens a treasure coffer in<br>[[Davoi]].
| description = A key that opens a treasure coffer in [[Davoi]].
}}
}}
==Horizon Changes{{changes}}==
'''Drop Rates were increased to 10%. Drop Rates and Levels were pulled from ASB.'''
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| quest = Borghertz's Chasing Hands
| quest = Borghertz's Chasing Hands
| quest descriptor = RNG AF
| quest 2 = Borghertz's Shadowy Hands
| quest 2 = Borghertz's Shadowy Hands
| quest 2 descriptor = DRK AF
| quest 3 = Borghertz's Sneaky Hands
| quest 3 = Borghertz's Sneaky Hands
| quest 3 descriptor = THF AF
| quest 4 = Borghertz's Sorcerous Hands
| quest 4 = Borghertz's Sorcerous Hands
| quest 4 descriptor = BLM AF
| quest 5 = The Road to Aht Urhgan
| quest 5 = The Road to Aht Urhgan
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
Line 20: Line 28:
-->
-->
}}
}}
==Possible Treasure==
==Possible Treasure==
*7,560 - 14,400 gil
*7,560 - 14,400 gil
*{{KeyItem}}[[Old Gauntlets|Old Gauntlets (THF)]]*
*{{KeyItem}}[[Old Gauntlets|Old Gauntlets]]* (THF AF)
*[[Chaos Flanchard]]*
*[[Chaos Flanchard]]* (DRK AF - Legs)
*[[Hunter's Jerkin]]*
*[[Hunter's Jerkin]]* (RNG AF - Body)
*[[Wizard's Coat]]*
*[[Wizard's Coat]]* (BLM AF - Body)
*[[Physical Earring]]
*[[Physical Earring]]
*[[Moonstone]]
*[[Moonstone]]
Line 33: Line 42:
*[[Sunstone]]
*[[Sunstone]]
*[[Chrysoberyl]]
*[[Chrysoberyl]]
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Only available if you have the necessary quest active. Quest items take priority.  
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Only available if you have the necessary quest active. Quest items take priority.
 
==Treasure Maps==
==Treasure Maps==
{{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[image:MonasticCavernCoffers.png|100px]]|map=MonasticCavernCoffers.png|mapsize = 501}}
{{Template:Tooltip-Map|text= [[image:MonasticCavernCoffers.png|100px]]|map=MonasticCavernCoffers.png|mapsize = 501}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Exclusive}}
{{AH|Exclusive}}
Line 46: Line 57:
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
! Drop Rate
! Level
! Level
! Zone
! Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Champion]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Champion]]
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 64-68
|align="center"| 64-68
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 69-72
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 64-72
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Dragoon]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Dragoon]]
|align="center"| 64-68
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 65-69
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 69-72
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 65-72
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Dreadnought]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Dreadnought]]
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 63-67
|align="center"| 63-67
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 69-72
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 63-72
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Farkiller]]
|rowspan="2"| [[Orcish Farkiller]]
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 62-66
|align="center"| 62-66
| [[Davoi]]
| [[Davoi]]
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="center"| 69-71
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|10%}} {{Changes}}
|align="center"| 62-72
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
|- valign="top"
| [[Mimic]]
| {{Hxi Drop Rate|100%}}
|align="center"| 65-72
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
|}
|}
:Go to Monastic Cavern from Davoi at (2) and exit at (4) to reach these guys in Davoi.
:Go to Monastic Cavern from Davoi at (2) and exit at (4) to reach these guys in Davoi.

Latest revision as of 12:25, 15 May 2024

Davoi Coffer Key

Statistics

Davoi coffer keyRareExclusive
A key that opens a treasure coffer in Davoi.

Horizon ChangesHorizonXI specific changes

Drop Rates were increased to 10%. Drop Rates and Levels were pulled from ASB.

Other Uses

Used in Quests:
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Possible Treasure

* Only available if you have the necessary quest active. Quest items take priority.

Treasure Maps

MonasticCavernCoffers.png

How to Obtain

Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered on retail items could be delivered to a character on the same account. to a character on the same account. AH Black.png

Merchants

Dropped By

Name Drop Rate Level Zone
Orcish Champion (10%) HorizonXI specific changes 64-68 Davoi
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 64-72 Monastic Cavern
Orcish Dragoon (10%) HorizonXI specific changes 65-69 Davoi
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 65-72 Monastic Cavern
Orcish Dreadnought (10%) HorizonXI specific changes 63-67 Davoi
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 63-72 Monastic Cavern
Orcish Farkiller (10%) HorizonXI specific changes 62-66 Davoi
(10%) HorizonXI specific changes 62-72 Monastic Cavern
Mimic (100%) 65-72 Monastic Cavern
Go to Monastic Cavern from Davoi at (2) and exit at (4) to reach these guys in Davoi.