Ram Leather Missive: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
Fallonsreach (talk | contribs) ({{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Ram Leather Missive.png|Ram Leather Missive}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 1538 | name = Ram leather missive | tags = {{Rare}}{{Exclusive}} | description = These secret communications were<br>widely used by the beastmen during<br>the Great War to signal attacks.<br>The pictographs drawn upon this<br>missive represent the region of Qufim. }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = none | specia) |
Potatoking90 (talk | contribs) m (→Dropped By) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{{AH|Exclusive}} | {{AH|Exclusive}} | ||
===Dropped By=== | ===Dropped By=== | ||
{|class=" | {|class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! Zone | ! Zone | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Giant Gatekeeper]] | |||
| align="center"|28-30 | | align="center"|28-30 | ||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Giant Sentry]] | |||
| align="center" |28-30 | |||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |30-32 | | align="center" |30-32 | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Giant Trapper]] | |[[Giant Trapper]] | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| align="center" |28-31 | | align="center" |28-31 | ||
| [[Qufim Island]] | | [[Qufim Island]] | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[Giant Guard]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Giant Guard]] | ||
| align="center"|28-30 | |||
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" |30-32 | | align="center" |30-32 | ||
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | | [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:06, 29 December 2024
Statistics
Ram leather missive

These secret communications were
widely used by the beastmen during
the Great War to signal attacks.
The pictographs drawn upon this
missive represent the region of Qufim.
widely used by the beastmen during
the Great War to signal attacks.
The pictographs drawn upon this
missive represent the region of Qufim.
Other Uses
| Used in Quest: Garrison/Qufim Island |
| Used in Special Event: Anniversary 2024 |
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
How to Obtain
Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered
to a character on the same account. ![]()
Dropped By
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Giant Gatekeeper | 28-30 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower |
| Giant Sentry | 28-30 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower |
| 30-32 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower | |
| Giant Trapper | 28-31 | Qufim Island |
| Giant Ascetic | 28-31 | Qufim Island |
| Giant Ranger | 28-31 | Qufim Island |
| Giant Guard | 28-30 | Lower Delkfutt's Tower |
| 30-32 | Middle Delkfutt's Tower |
