Gigas Socks: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (1 revision imported: import)
m (Scrapper audit)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Scrapper]]{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|GigasSocks.png|Gigas Socks}}<section end="Item Image"/>
{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Gigas Socks.png|Gigas Socks}}<section end="Item Image"/>
==Statistics==
==Statistics==
{{Item Statistics
{{Item Statistics
Line 14: Line 14:
| resale price = none
| resale price = none
}}
}}
==Desynthesis Recipe==
==Desynthesis Recipe==
{{Synthesis Recipes
{{Synthesis Recipes
Line 44: Line 45:
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
{{AH|Others|Beast-made}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
! Name
!width="15%"| Level
! Level
!width="60%"| Zone
! Zone
|- class="nms"
|- class="bg-nm"
| {{NM|Epialtes}}
| {{NM|Epialtes}}
|align="center"| 28-32
|align="center"| 28-32
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Hippolytos}}
| {{NM|Hippolytos}}
|align="center"| 28-32
|align="center"| 28-32
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Eurymedon}}
| {{NM|Eurymedon}}
|align="center"| 30-34
|align="center"| 30-34
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Lower Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Eurytos}}
| {{NM|Eurytos}}
|align="center"| 32
|align="center"| 32
Line 126: Line 126:
|align="center"| 65-69
|align="center"| 65-69
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Pallas}}
| {{NM|Pallas}}
|align="center"| 72
|align="center"| 72
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Alkyoneus}}
| {{NM|Alkyoneus}}
|align="center"| 75
|align="center"| 75
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Upper Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Ogygos}}
| {{NM|Ogygos}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Ophion}}
| {{NM|Ophion}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Polybotes}}
| {{NM|Polybotes}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Rhoikos}}
| {{NM|Rhoikos}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|- class="bg-nm"
|- class="nms"
| {{NM|Rhoitos}}
| {{NM|Rhoitos}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
|align="center"| {{question}}
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
| [[Middle Delkfutt's Tower]]
|-
|- class="abyssea"
| [[Hadal Gigas]]
| [[Hadal Gigas]]
|align="center"| 78-82
|align="center"| 78-82
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
|-
|- class="abyssea"
| [[Bathyal Gigas]]
| [[Bathyal Gigas]]
|align="center"| 79-88
|align="center"| 79-88
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
|-
|- class="abyssea"
| [[Demersal Gigas]]
| [[Demersal Gigas]]
|align="center"| 79-88
|align="center"| 79-88
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
| [[Abyssea - La Theine]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:59, 4 May 2025

Gigas Socks

Statistics

Gigas socks
A pair of socks worn by the Gigas.
They are too large for people to wear.
Stackable: 12

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs.

Desynthesis Recipe

Alchemy (15)
Yield: Poison Dust x 2
HQ 1: Poison Dust x 4
HQ 2: Poison Dust x 6
HQ 3: Poison Dust x 8
Fire Crystal
  • 1 x Gigas Socks
Clothcraft (35)
Yield: Wool Thread x 2
HQ 1: Wool Thread x 4
HQ 2: Wool Thread x 6
HQ 3: Wool Thread x 8
Lightning Crystal
  • 1 x Gigas Socks

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Others > Beast-made AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Epialtes (NM) 28-32 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Hippolytos (NM) 28-32 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Eurymedon (NM) 30-34 Lower Delkfutt's Tower
Eurytos (NM) 32 Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Gigas Stonemason 34-35 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Foreman 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Stonecarrier 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Stonegrinder 35-37 Korroloka Tunnel
Gigas Braver 41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Catapulter 41-44 Lufaise Meadows
41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Martialist 41-44 Lufaise Meadows
41-44 Misareaux Coast
Gigas Warwolf 41-44 Misareaux Coast
Enkelados (NM) ~50 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Jotunn Gatekeeper 65-69 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Jotunn Hallkeeper 65-69 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Jotunn Wallkeeper 65-69 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Jotunn Wildkeeper 65-69 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Pallas (NM) 72 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Alkyoneus (NM) 75 Upper Delkfutt's Tower
Ogygos (NM) Unknown Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Ophion (NM) Unknown Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Polybotes (NM) Unknown Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Rhoikos (NM) Unknown Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Rhoitos (NM) Unknown Middle Delkfutt's Tower
Hadal Gigas 78-82 Abyssea - La Theine
Bathyal Gigas 79-88 Abyssea - La Theine
Demersal Gigas 79-88 Abyssea - La Theine