Wyrm Beard: Difference between revisions
From HorizonXI Wiki
m (→BCNM) |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- class="bg-nm" | |- class="bg-nm" | ||
| '''[[Nidhogg]] ([[NM]])''' | | '''[[Nidhogg]] ([[NM]])''' | ||
|align="center"| 90 | |||
| [[Dragon's Aery]] | |||
|- class="bg-nm" | |||
| '''[[Fafnir]] ([[NM]])''' | |||
|align="center"| 90 | |align="center"| 90 | ||
| [[Dragon's Aery]] | | [[Dragon's Aery]] | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 27 October 2024
Statistics
Wyrm beard

This beard of the legendary wyrm is
actually an overgrown scale taken from
under its chin.
actually an overgrown scale taken from
under its chin.
Stackable: Not Stackable
Other Uses
| Used in Quest: Beat Around the Bushin |
| Resale Price: Cannot be sold to NPCs. |
Synthesis Recipes
None
Used in Recipes
- None
Desynthesis Recipes
None
Obtained from Desynthesis
- None
How to Obtain
Cannot be auctioned, traded, bazaared, or delivered. ![]()
Dropped From
| Name | Level | Zone |
|---|---|---|
| Nidhogg (NM) | 90 | Dragon's Aery |
| Fafnir (NM) | 90 | Dragon's Aery |
BCNM
| Name | Zone | Level | Time | Members |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Early Bird Catches the Wyrm (50%)
|
Balga's Dais | 75 | 30 minutes | 18 |


