Silver Mail: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(scrapper audit)
 
Line 59: Line 59:
!width="60%"| Zone
!width="60%"| Zone
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| rowspan="4" |[[Orcish Footsoldier]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Orcish Footsoldier]]
| align="center"|43-47
| [[Davoi]]
|-
| align="center" |43-49
| [[Monastic Cavern]]
|-
| align="center" |47-49
| align="center" |47-49
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]
| [[Castle Zvahl Baileys]]

Latest revision as of 20:09, 11 August 2025

Silver Mail

Statistics

Silver mail
[Body] All Races
DEF: 28
Lv. 36 WAR / PLD / DRK / BST / SAM / NIN
View the entire Silver Chainmail Set.

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Guild Points Value: 4,400 / 6,640 (1.51 items)
Used in Quest: Brygid the Stylist Returns
Resale Price: ~4,400 gil

Synthesis Recipes

Goldsmithing (46)

Yield: Silver Mail x 1
HQ 1: Silver Mail +1 x 1
Earth Crystal

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Armor > Body AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 35,200 gil
Name Location Type
Deadly Minnow Upper Jeuno (H-9) Standard Merchant

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Orcish Footsoldier 47-49 Castle Zvahl Baileys
47-49 Castle Zvahl Keep