Manticore Hide: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}} <section begin="Item Image"/>{{Item Image|Manticore hide.jpg|Manticore Hide}}<section end="Item Image"/> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | type = material | icon id = 1116 | description = This hide, taken from a manticore, is<br>soft to the touch. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|760|779}} | guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|1140}} }} ==Synthesis Recipes== {{Synthesis Recipe|None}} ==Used in Recipe...")
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 14: Line 14:
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|1140}}
| guild resale price = {{Guild Resale Price|1140}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Manticore Leather|Leathercraft|80}}
{{rl|Manticore Leather|Leathercraft|80}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Leathercraft}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 47: Line 35:
|align="center"| 71-74
|align="center"| 71-74
| [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]]
| [[Labyrinth of Onzozo]]
|- BGCOLOR="#e3e6ef" valign="top"
|- class="toau"
| [[Manticore]]
| [[Manticore]]
|align="center"| 72-74
|align="center"| 72-74
Line 76: Line 64:


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
!width="40%"| Name
!width="40%"| Name
!width="40%"| Location
!width="40%"| Location

Latest revision as of 18:51, 31 May 2025

Manticore Hide

Statistics

Manticore hide
This hide, taken from a manticore, is
soft to the touch.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 760~779 gil
Guild Resale Price: ~1,140 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Leathercraft AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Lesser Manticore 47-49 Eastern Altepa Desert
Desert Manticore 53-57 Western Altepa Desert
Labyrinth Manticore 71-74 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Manticore 72-74 Nyzul Isle
Valley Manticore 72-74 Valley of Sorrows
Greater Manticore 76-79 Cape Teriggan
Narasimha (NM) 75-77 Labyrinth of Onzozo
Frostmane (NM) 80 Cape Teriggan

BCNM

Name Location Level
The Scarlet King Chamber of Oracles No cap
Undying Promise Qu'Bia Arena 40