Demon Horn: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
(Created page with "{{Item Sections}}<section begin="Item Image" />{{Item Image|DemonHorn.png|Demon Horn}}<section end="Item Image" /> ==Statistics== {{Item Statistics | icon id = 902 | description = This Demon horn is mostly metallic<br>in composition. | stackable = 12 }} ==Other Uses== {{Used In | resale price = {{Resale Price|646|682}} }} ==Used in Recipes== {{rl|Mahogany Staff|Woodworking|62}} {{rl|Qi Staff|Woodworking|~65}} {{rl|Demon Arrowheads|Bonecraft|63}} {{rl|Demon Arrowheads|Bon...")
Tag: visualeditor-wikitext
 
mNo edit summary
 
Line 29: Line 29:
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
===Dropped From===
===Dropped From===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
! width="35%" |Name
! width="35%" |Name
! width="15%" |Level
! width="15%" |Level
Line 131: Line 131:
|}
|}
===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Name
! width="30%" |Zone
! width="30%" |Zone
Line 162: Line 162:
|6
|6
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
| align="left" |[[Early Bird Catches the Wyrm]]
| align="left" |[[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]]
| align="left" |[[Balga's Dais]]
| align="left" |[[Balga's Dais]]
|75
|75
Line 211: Line 211:
|}
|}
===Chocobo Digging===
===Chocobo Digging===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="digging-table helm-table" sortable; width="100%"
! width="55%" |Zone
! width="55%" |Zone
! width="45%" |Abundance
! width="45%" |Abundance
Line 236: Line 236:
|}
|}
===Mining===
===Mining===
{| class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="mining-table helm-table sortable"; width="100%" sortable
|-
! width="50%" |Zone
! width="50%" |Zone
! width="50%" |Abundance
! width="50%" |Abundance

Latest revision as of 16:40, 12 January 2025

Demon Horn

Statistics

Demon horn
This Demon horn is mostly metallic
in composition.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 646~682 gil

Used in Recipes

Obtained from Desynthesis

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft AH Black.png

Dropped From

Name Level Zone
Arch Demon 64-66 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Blood Demon 64-66 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Doom Demon 64-66 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Abyssal Demon 64-66 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Baronet Romwe (NM) 68 Castle Zvahl Keep
Baron Vapula (NM) 68 Castle Zvahl Keep
Count Bifrons (NM) 68 Castle Zvahl Keep
Viscount Morax (NM) 68 Castle Zvahl Keep
Dread Demon 71-73 Castle Zvahl Baileys
73-76 Uleguerand Range
Gore Demon 71-73 Castle Zvahl Baileys
73-76 Uleguerand Range
Judicator Demon 71-73 Castle Zvahl Baileys
73-76 Uleguerand Range
Stygian Demon 71-73 Castle Zvahl Baileys
73-76 Uleguerand Range
Marquis Allocen (NM) 76 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Duke Haborym (NM) 76 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Marquis Amon (NM) 76 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Grand Duke Batym (NM) 76 Castle Zvahl Baileys
Kindred Dark Knight 79-83 Uleguerand Range
Kindred Summoner 79-83 Uleguerand Range
Kindred Black Mage 79-83 Uleguerand Range
Kindred Warrior 79-83 Uleguerand Range
Za'Dha Adamantking (NM) 85 Qulun Dome

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Cactuar Suave Chamber of Oracles 75 30 minutes 6
Come Into My Parlor Qu'Bia Arena 75 30 minutes 6
Copycat Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
Double Dragonian Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
Early Bird Catches The Wyrm Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 18
Horns of War Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 18
Kindred Spirits Throne Room 60 30 minutes 6
Operation Desert Swarm Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 6
Seasons Greetings Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 6
The Hills Are Alive Waughroon Shrine 75 30 minutes 18
Today's Horoscope Horlais Peak 75 30 minutes 6
Undying Promise Qu'Bia Arena 40 15 minutes 3

Chocobo Digging

Zone Abundance
Western Altepa Desert Very Rare
Tahrongi Canyon Very Rare
Bibiki Bay Very Rare
Buburimu Peninsula Very Rare
Sauromugue Champaign Very Rare
Valkurm Dunes Very Rare

Mining

Zone Abundance
Mount Zhayolm 2.2%Very Rare(2.2%)