Dragon Scales: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (Removed unneeded comma)
mNo edit summary
 
Line 12: Line 12:
| resale price = {{Resale Price|4450|4561}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|4450|4561}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}


==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
Line 25: Line 22:
{{rl|Dux Scale Mail|Bonecraft|107}}
{{rl|Dux Scale Mail|Bonecraft|107}}
-->
-->
==Desynthesis Recipes==
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}


==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
{{AH|Materials|Bonecraft}}
===Dropped By===
===Dropped By===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="horizon-table table-sm droppedby sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="15%"| Level
!width="15%"| Level
Line 54: Line 44:
| [[Dragon's Aery]]
| [[Dragon's Aery]]
|}
|}


===BCNM===
===BCNM===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{|class="horizon-table table-sm bcnm-table sortable"
|-
!width="35%"| Name
!width="35%"| Name
!width="30%"| Zone
!width="30%"| Zone
Line 65: Line 53:
!width="10%"| Members
!width="10%"| Members
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|align="left"| [[Early Bird Catches the Wyrm]]
|align="left"| [[Early Bird Catches The Wyrm]]
|align="left"| [[Balga's Dais]]
|align="left"| [[Balga's Dais]]
| 75
| 75

Latest revision as of 16:44, 12 January 2025

Were you looking for Dragon Scales (BCNM)?


Dragon Scales

Statistics

Handful of dragon scales
The giant scales of a dragon.
Stackable: 12

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 4,450~4,561 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Bonecraft AH Black.png

Dropped By

Name Level Zone
Ash Dragon (NM) 85 Ifrit's Cauldron
Fafnir (NM) 88-90 Dragon's Aery
Nidhogg (NM) 90 Dragon's Aery

BCNM

Name Zone Level Time Members
Early Bird Catches The Wyrm Balga's Dais 75 30 minutes 18


Chocobo Digging

Zone Abundance
Bibiki Bay Very Rare
Buburimu Peninsula Very Rare
Western Altepa Desert Very Rare
Tahrongi Canyon Very Rare
Valkurm Dunes Very Rare