Holly Log: Difference between revisions

From HorizonXI Wiki
m (Update max sale price)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
| stackable = 1
| stackable = 1
}}
}}
== Horizon Changes {{changes}} ==
{{HorizonChangesBox|}}
==Other Uses==
==Other Uses==
{{Used In
{{Used In
| resale price = {{Resale Price|143|157}}
| resale price = {{Resale Price|143|157}}
}}
}}
==Synthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Used in Recipes==
==Used in Recipes==
{{rl|Holly Lumber|Woodworking|12}}
{{rl|Holly Lumber|Woodworking|12}}
==Desynthesis Recipes==
 
{{Synthesis Recipe|None}}
==Obtained from Desynthesis==
{{rl|None}}
==How to Obtain==
==How to Obtain==
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
{{AH|Materials|Woodworking}}
===Special Events===
*[[Sunshine Seeker]]
===Merchants===
===Merchants===
{|class="ffxi-table wide-table"
{| class="npc-table horizon-table table-sm"
|- class="ffxi-header"
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; font-weight: normal"; |'''Price:''' {{Price|528|800}}
| colspan="3" |'''Price:''' {{Price|528|800}}
|-  
|-
! width="25%" |Name
!width="30%"| Name
! width="40%" |Location
!width="35%"| Location
! width="35%" |Type
!width="35%"| Type
|- class="toau"
<!--|-
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| [[Dehbi Moshal]]
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
| {{Location|Al Zahbi|G-10}}
Line 53: Line 50:
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| [[Jugner Forest]]
| {{#section:Jugner Forest/Chocobo Digging|Holly Log}}
| {{#section:Jugner Forest/Chocobo Digging|Holly Log}}
<!--|-
|- class="wotg"
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
| [[Jugner Forest (S)]]
| -->
|
|-
|-
!align="center" colspan="2"|
!align="center" colspan="2"|
Line 75: Line 72:
| Rare
| Rare
|}
|}
<!--===Mog Garden===
<div class="moggarden>
*[[Garden Furrow]]: [[Burdock]]-->
===Mog Garden===
*[[Garden Furrow]]: [[Burdock]]</div>

Revision as of 00:14, 21 January 2025

Holly Log

Statistics

Holly log
A rough-cut log of holly timber.
Stackable: Not Stackable

Horizon Changes HorizonXI specific changes

none

Other Uses

Used in Quest: [[|]]
Resale Price: 143~157 gil

Used in Recipes

How to Obtain

Auction House Category: Materials > Woodworking AH Black.png

Merchants

Price: 528 - 800 gil
Name Location Type
Dehbi Moshal Al Zahbi (G-10) Carpenters' Guild
Automatically restocked.-->
Cauzeriste Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild
Chaupire Northern San d'Oria (E-3) Carpenters' Guild
Automatically restocked.

Chocobo Digging

Item Abundance
Carpenters' Landing 12.5%Uncommon(12.5%)
Jugner Forest 17.1%Common(17.1%)
Jugner Forest (S)

= Requires Burrow  = Requires Egg Helm  = Requires Bore  = Obtainable only at Night

Logging

Zone Abundance
Buburimu Peninsula Rare
Ghelsba Outpost Rare
Yuhtunga Jungle Rare

Mog Garden